{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0

Cart is empty

ProductQuantityqtyTotal 
{{item.Product.Partnumber.Color}}
{{item.Product.Partnumber.Size}}
*Clearance Items Non-Refundable
(Final Sale)
{{item.TotalToFormat}}
{{item.TotalOriginalPriceToFormat}}
Total :{{Cart.TotalToFormat}}
{{Cart.LockedCartDescription}}

Select your country or region

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

COMPARE

TCR Advanced 2

2017

$1,650

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Pick-up at any Giant retailer in about 7 business days.

In store now and available for pick up in 1 - 2 business days at these Giant retailers (distance from {{ dealercity }}): Want to pick up the bike in 1-2 business days?
We know these retailers near {{ dealercity }} have it in store now:

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} Miles | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Hide details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Show more stores Find more stores

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

If you are willing to take a road trip, the bike is available in 1-2 days at these Giant retailers more than 200 miles from {{ dealercity }}.

What is my size? | Why pick up in store?

Share

AGILE, EFFICIENT AND ENGINEERED FOR ALL-AROUND PERFORMANCE. IT’S THE TOTAL RACE BIKE FOR ROAD.

  • High-performance Advanced-grade composite frame with Variant composite seatpost
  • Advanced-grade composite fork with alloy/composite hybrid OverDrive steerer
  • Giant PR-2 DBL rims, Giant Performance Tracker hubs, Sapim Race spokes
  • Shimano 105 11-speed componentry

Download PDF

SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
ColorsComposite/Neon Red, Blue/Black
FrameAdvanced-grade composite
ForkAdvanced-grade composite, Hybrid OverDrive steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact, 31.8mm
StemGiant Connect
SeatpostGiant Variant, Composite
SaddleGiant Contact Forward
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano 105
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
BrakesShimano 105
Brake LeversShimano 105
CassetteShimano 105 11x28, 11-speed
ChainKMC X11 EL
CranksetShimano 105, 34/50
Bottom BracketShimano, Press fit
RimsGiant PR-2 DBL
HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing, 28h
SpokesSapim Race, 14/15g
TiresGiant P-SL 1, Front and Rear Specific, 700x25 Folding
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Highlights

The magic formula for all-around road performance is a precise blend of frame stiffness and riding compliance—all in a lightweight chassis. With its Advanced-grade composite frameset, TCR Advanced delivers unbeatable versatility. The OverDrive steerer system and MegaDrive downtube help you rail the toughest corners at speed, and the Variant seatpost is engineered with just enough compliance. The result is pedal-stomping stiffness for sprints and accelerations, plus energy-saving compliance for big days in the saddle.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 167 cm5’6”
S   167 cm5’6” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 178 cm5’10”
ML   178 cm5’10” 183 cm6’0”
L   183 cm6’0” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42516.744517.547018.550019.752520.755021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353521.155021.757022.458022.860523.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1234.81335.21485.81686.61887.42038
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702.8602.4572.2572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397438.397638.499739.3100739.6102140.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7682.7652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720.452920.854521.556722.358122.959523.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214.637814.938315.139815.740215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72428.574229.276530.17873180531.782332.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.8172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.