Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Sedona DX

2020

$600

By a professional mechanic

Original Owners

Within 14 Days

Get comfortable with the cycling life. This casual, laid-back ride is an open invitation to fitness and fun.

Designed for stable, confident handling, Sedona DX is a great way to explore the neighborhood and start a new fitness routine. Featuring comfortable fat tires, a smooth suspension fork, and upright positioning, it lets you go from the driveway to parks or pathways. Its lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame and wide range of gears helps you keep your momentum on hills and flat roads. And a special suspension seatpost helps smooth out the bumps.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight and durable

Frameset constructed with high-quality ALUXX aluminum.

Stable, confident ride

Frame geometry puts the rider in a “heads-up” position for a safe, comfortable ride.

Smooth comfort

Wide tires, suspension fork and suspension seatpost help smooth out rough roads and paths.

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801545517.950019.755021.7
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.0°70.0°70.0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022.45852359523.461024
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1907.52007.92158.52309.1
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
G Trail (mm) (inch)81.73.281.73.281.73.281.73.2
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106942.1106441.9107442.3108942.9
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.9
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6401.6
K Stack (mm) (inch)62624.66352564925.666326.1
L Reach (mm) (inch)34213.535413.935914.136914.5
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)71628.275929.979031.183232.8
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)61024610246102461024
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)903.51204.71355.31355.3
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
Q Wheel Size 26"26"26"26"
Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colors
    Metallic Black, Burgundy
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCT 26", 80mm
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    high, 25.4
  • Stem
    alloy, adjustable
  • Seatpost
    alloy suspension, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Giant Comfort Groove Plus
  • Pedals
    platform plus comfort
  • Shifters
    microSHIFT TS39-8
  • Front Derailleur
    microSHIFT FD-T382
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Brakes
    mechanical disc
  • Brake Levers
    alloy
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG31, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z83
  • Crankset
    forged alloy, 28/44 with chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant GX Disc
  • Hubs
    alloy, 32h
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Kenda K892 26x2.3, multi-surface
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.

Reviews

Question and Answers

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.