Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Revolt Advanced Frameset

2021

$2,350

By a professional mechanic

Original Owners

Within 14 Days

Highlights

Designed with purpose-built geometry for gravel riding, plus engineered compliance in a lightweight composite frame, the Revolt Advanced is the perfect way to push new limits of speed on variable terrain. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and has clearance for high-volume tires up to 45mm so you can float through the rough stuff. Details including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart mount system for racks and accessories give you a head start on any gravel riding mission.

Revolt Advanced Frameset with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Technology
OverDrive

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      155 cm5’1”  to 166 cm5’5”
  • S
      159 cm5’3”  to 171 cm5’7”
  • M
      169 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      174 cm5’9”  to 186 cm6’1”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 191 cm6’3”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMMLLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016.945017.747018.549019.351020.153020.9
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)53020.954021.355021.756522.257522.659023.2
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91355.31505.91656.51807.11957.7
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
G Trail (mm) (inch)74.12.974.12.974.12.970.72.870.72.870.72.8
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)101439.9102040.2103140.6103640.8104641.2106241.8
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.742516.742516.7
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
K Stack (mm) (inch)54821.65582257222.558823.160223.761624.3
L Reach (mm) (inch)37314.737514.83811538515.239115.440215.8
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)71928.373428.975229.676830.278630.980331.6
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)42016.542016.544017.344017.346018.146018.1
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.51003.91003.91003.9
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
  • Colors
    Chameleon Saturn, Carbon
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, composite
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.

Reviews

Question and Answers

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.