Skip to main content
Compare
Revel 2

Revel 2

2017

Compare at $380

By a professional mechanic

Original Owners

Within 14 Days

GET READY FOR OFF-ROAD EXPLORATION. FROM THE BIKE PATH TO FOREST TRAILS, REVEL IS THE EASY WAY TO GET GOING.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XXSXSSMLXLXXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)33013356144061645718507205332156522.2
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)52020.554021.356522.258222.960023.661524.263024.8
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31204.71305.11455.71606.31807.12007.9
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)391.5391.5391.5391.5391.5391.5391.5
G Trail (mm) (inch)953.7953.7953.7953.7953.7953.7953.7
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)103840.9103240.6105841.7107642.4108942.9110543.5112144.1
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.742516.742516.742516.7
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)321.3321.3321.3321.3321.3321.3321.3
K Stack (mm) (inch)56622.358022.858923.260323.761724.36362565525.8
L Reach (mm) (inch)35814.135814.137914.939115.439915.740816.141716.4
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)60423.862724.767426.572328.576930.379431.382432.4
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.662024.462024.462024.4
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4903.51054.11054.1
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71756.91756.91756.9
Q Wheel Size 26"26"26"26"26"26"26"
Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M, L, XL
  • Colors
    Black/Red, Black/Yellow
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour M3010, 63mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    High-tensile steel, Low-rise, 25.4mm
  • Stem
    Giant Sport
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF500
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    Alloy, linear pull
  • Brake Levers
    Alloy
  • Cassette
    Shimano TZ31 14x34, 7-speed
  • Chain
    KMC Z51
  • Crankset
    SR Suntour XCE, 24/34/42
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge, Threaded
  • Rims
    Giant Alloy, Single-wall
  • Hubs
    Alloy, 36h
  • Spokes
    Stainless Steel, 14g
  • Tires
    Kenda Multi Surface, 26x2.1
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.

Reviews

Question and Answers

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.