Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Revel 2

2018

$380

By a professional mechanic

Original Owners

Within 14 Days

OFF-ROAD ADVENTURE STARTS HERE. FROM BIKE PATHS TO FOREST TRAILS, REVEL IS PERFECT FOR YOUR FIRST FORAY INTO TRAIL RIDING.

With its lightweight, durable ALUXX aluminum frame and a smooth-riding suspension fork to soak up bumps, Revel is a great choice for entry-level trail riders. It’s smooth and comfortable on gravel roads or paths. So when you hear the trail calling, Revel will take you there.

  • ALUXX-grade butted aluminum frame
  • SR Suntour suspension fork, 63mm-travel
  • Giant alloy rims, alloy hubs, stainless spokes
  • Shimano 3x7-speed drivetrain

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XXSXSSMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)330133561440616457185072053321
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.0°72.0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)52020.554021.356522.258222.960023.661524.2
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31204.71305.11455.71606.31807.1
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)391.5391.5391.5391.5391.5391.5
G Trail (mm) (inch)953.7953.7953.7953.7953.7953.7
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)103840.9103240.6105841.7107642.4108942.9110543.5
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.742516.742516.7
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)321.3321.3321.3321.3321.3321.3
K Stack (mm) (inch)56622.358022.858923.260323.761724.363625
L Reach (mm) (inch)35814.135814.137914.939115.439915.740816.1
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)60423.862724.767426.572328.576930.379431.3
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.662024.462024.462024.4
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4903.51054.11054.1
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71756.91756.91756.9
Q Wheel Size 26"26"26"26"26"26"
Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M, L, XL
  • Colors
    Grey/Neon Green/Black, Black/Blue/Yellow
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour M3010AL, 63mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Low Rise, 25.4mm
  • Stem
    Giant Sport
  • Seatpost
    Alloy, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    Nylon Anti-Slip Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF500
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    Alloy, Linear Pull
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano EF51
  • Cassette
    Shimano TZ31 14x34, 7-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC Z51
  • Crankset
    ProWheel Flint, 24/32/42
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge, Threaded
  • Rims
    Giant Alloy
  • Hubs
    Alloy, 32H
  • Spokes
    Stainless Steel, 14g
  • Tires
    Kenda, 26X2.10
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.

Reviews

Question and Answers

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.