Skip to main content
Compare
Quick-E+
 

Quick-E+

2017

By a professional mechanic

Original Owners

Within 14 Days

TRAVEL FAST IN URBAN ENVIRONMENTS WITH THIS STATE-OF-THE-ART MOBILITY BIKE.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43517.148519.153521.158523
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.261024
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31455.71606.31807.1
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
G Trail (mm) (inch)793.1763763763
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)103140.6103640.8105641.6106541.9
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.9
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8
K Stack (mm) (inch)57922.859123.360523.862424.6
L Reach (mm) (inch)38415.138915.340515.940716
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)722.8753783.1823.2
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.269027.269027.2
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.11003.91003.9
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
Q Wheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Sport, 80Nm, 500W, Powered by Yamaha
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl EVO, grip launch control with walk assist, mini USB charger
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak500, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Sizes
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colors
    Charcoal Fighter Grey
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL-grade aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX SL-grade aluminum, OverDrive
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect Trail, 31.8mmAlloy, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Connect
  • Seatpost
    Alloy
  • Saddle
    Giant Contact Neutral
  • Pedals
    Alloy Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Deore
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore, Shadow
  • Brakes
    Shimano M315, hydraulic disc, [F] 180mm, [R] 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano M315
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG50 11x36, 10-speed
  • Chain
    KMC X.10e
  • Crankset
    Custom forged, 36/48
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Giant Alloy, Double wall
  • Hubs
    Giant Tracker Sport Disc, 32h, QR
  • Spokes
    Stainless Steel
  • Tires
    Schwalbe Big Ben, 27.5x2.0
  • Extras
    Front and rear lights, Giant EnergyPak 3A fast charger
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.

Reviews

Question and Answers

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.