Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Quick E+ 1

2019

$3,150

By a professional mechanic

Original Owners

Within 14 Days

Travel fast in urban environments with this state-of-the-art mobility bike. Featuring a SyncDrive motor that's powered by Yamaha, and a long-lasting EnergyPak battery, Quick-E+ lets you make every trip faster and more fun.

The Quick-E+ features a compact SyncDrive Sport motor that delivers smooth and instantaneous power—which blends seamlessly with your own pedaling power so you can float up hills, dial up your speed, and do it all with greater ease. With an ALUXX SL aluminum frame and a powerful SyncDrive Sport motor that produces 80Nm of torque and top speeds of 45 kph, traffic jams and parking hassles can be a thing of the past.

Key Performance Factors

Responsive power

The Quick-E+ features a compact SyncDrive Sport motor that delivers smooth and instantaneous power.

Longer distance

The highest density battery available in a lightweight package helps you ride longer and cover greater distances.

Commute with ease

With top speeds of 45 kph, traffic jams and parking hassles can be a thing of the past.

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
E+ System
SyncDrive Sport
RideControl EVO
EnergyPak Plus

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43517.148519.153521.158523
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.261024
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31455.71606.31807.1
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
G Trail (mm) (inch)793.1763763763
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)103140.6103640.8105641.6106541.9
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.9
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8
K Stack (mm) (inch)57922.859123.360523.862424.6
L Reach (mm) (inch)38415.138915.340515.940716
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)71828.374829.478230.881732.2
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.269027.269027.2
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1903.51003.9
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
Q Wheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Sport, 80Nm, 350% tuneable support with automatic smart support. Pedal assist support up to 28 mph
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl EVO, grip launch control with walk assist, on-board navigation, mini USB charger
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak 500, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Sizes
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colors
    Solid Grey
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL-grade aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX SL-grade aluminium, OverDrive steerer, 12x100 thru-axle
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC riser, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Connect
  • Seatpost
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Giant Contact Comfort upright
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT500, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano BL-MT500, i-spec II
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG50-10, 11-36T 10-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
  • Rims
    Giant eXC 2, Tubeless Ready, e-bike optimized
  • Hubs
    Giant eTracker, 12mm Thru-Axle [F], 135mm QR[R], e-bike optimized
  • Spokes
    Stainless Steel
  • Tires
    Schwalbe G-One Allround, 27.5x2.35" (584x57mm)
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 3A fast charger
  • Lighting
    Axa BlueLine 50Lux Steady E6 frontSpanninga Vena XE rear
  • Carrier
    Integrated pannier bag carrier, compatible with MIK system top-deck
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.

Reviews

Question and Answers

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.