Skip to main content
Compare
AnyRoad 2
 

AnyRoad 2

2017

By a professional mechanic

Original Owners

Within 14 Days

SMOOTH ROADS, ROUGH ROADS, RAIN OR SHINE. WITH THE VERSATILE ANYROAD, YOU CAN JUST HOP ON AND GO.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 165 cm5’5”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      173 cm5’8”  to 182 cm6’0”
  • L
      182 cm6’0”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      188 cm6’2”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43517.146018.150019.752520.755521.9
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.352520.754021.357022.458022.8
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405.51606.31857.32158.52359.3
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°72.0°72.0°72.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
G Trail (mm) (inch)702.8672.6602.4602.4602.4
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)101540101640101640104141105141.4
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.943016.9
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4602.4
K Stack (mm) (inch)54821.656822.459623.562524.664425.4
L Reach (mm) (inch)36314.336214.336314.337914.938315.1
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)75129.67623077430.580731.883132.7
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.544017.344017.3
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.3
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.81756.91756.9
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L, XL
  • Colors
    Charcoal
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminum
  • Fork
    Composite, with alloy steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XR Ergo-Control, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Connect
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse, aluminum
  • Saddle
    Giant Connect Forward
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Sora
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Sora
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Sora
  • Brakes
    TRP Spyre C, mechanical disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Giant Ergo-Control Sub Lever
  • Cassette
    Shimano Sora 11x34, 9-speed
  • Chain
    KMC X9
  • Crankset
    FSA Omega, 32/48
  • Bottom Bracket
    FSA, Threaded
  • Rims
    Giant SX-2 Disc
  • Hubs
    Giant Sport Tracker Disc, 32h
  • Spokes
    Stainless Steel, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant P-SLX2, 700x32, Puncture Protect, Foldable
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.

Reviews

Question and Answers

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.