Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Anthem Advanced Pro 29 Frame

2023

$3,500

By a professional mechanic

Original Owners

Within 14 Days

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Advanced Forged Composite Technology
FlexPoint Pro Suspension Technology
OverDrive

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.442016.546518.349519.5
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75.5°75.5°75.5°75.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)57222.560423.862624.665325.7
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)903.5953.71054.11154.5
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7441.7
G Trail (mm) (inch)1094.31094.31094.31094.3
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)112744.4115945.6118346.6121247.7
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517.143517.143517.143517.1
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
K Stack (mm) (inch)48919.359323.360323.761224.1
L Reach (mm) (inch)42016.545017.747018.549519.5
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)74529.375029.577730.680031.5
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)76029.976029.976029.976029.9
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)602.4702.8702.8702.8
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
Q Wheel Size 29"29"29"29"
Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, L, XL
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 100mm FlexPoint Pro suspension, 12x148mm thru-axle
  • Weight
    1.98kg (4lbs 06oz) Size - (L)

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.

Reviews

Question and Answers

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.