Skip to main content
Compare
Anthem Advanced Frameset
 

Anthem Advanced Frameset

2017

By a professional mechanic

Original Owners

Within 14 Days

WHEN IT’S ALL ABOUT STAYING AT THE FRONT OF THE PACK, THIS XC DREAM MACHINE DELIVERS LIGHTNING FAST SPEED AND CONTROL.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • S
      170 cm5’7”  to 174 cm5’9”
  • M
      175 cm5’9”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • L
      182 cm6’0”  to 189 cm6’2”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.639015.444017.349019.353521.1
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.25852360523.862524.664525.4
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.7953.71003.91104.31204.7
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7
G Trail (mm) (inch)983.9983.9983.9983.9983.9
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)108942.9110943.7112944.4115045.3117146.1
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42816.942816.942816.942816.942816.9
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)251251251251251
K Stack (mm) (inch)56922.456922.457422.65832359223.3
L Reach (mm) (inch)39615.641616.443517.145217.846918.5
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)68927.170727.873128.876930.380131.5
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)75029.575029.575029.575029.575029.5
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)602.4602.4702.8803.1903.5
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.91756.91756.9
Q Wheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Reviews

Question and Answers

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.
Actual weight may vary due to manufacturing tolerances, color variations, frame size and variability in production components.