ToughRoad SLR 0

2019

1 399 €

Akú potrebujem veľkosť?

Zdieľať

Fly through city streets. Climb a rugged mountain pass. Ride some gravel or venture into the woods. Now you can do it all on one ride, with one quick and capable machine.

With its lightweight ALUXX SLR aluminum frame and a smooth-handling composite fork to take the edge off bumpy roads and trails, ToughRoad SLR is made for adventure on unpredictable terrain. Featuring fast and stable 700c wheels and flat-bar rider positioning, it has a ride quality that’s rugged yet agile. The D-Fuse seatpost adds compliance, and the bike is fitted with wide tires to smooth out rough terrain. Powerful disc brakes give you all-weather control, and customized front and rear racks accommodate multiple bags for long trips.

Hlavné výhody

Lightweight agility

Frameset constructed with ALUXX SLR, lightest grade of aluminum, and a composite fork.

Comfort and stability

Flat-bar frame geometry puts rider in a position that balances efficiency with confidence on rough roads, paths or trails.

Integrated rack mounts

Compatible with front and rear racks, allowing easy cargo capacity for daily trips or longer treks.

Stiahnuť PDF

VeľkostiS, M, L, XL
FarbyDesert / Dark Green
RámALUXX SLR-Grade Aluminum
VidlicaAdvanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
TlmičN/A
RiadidláGiant Contact XC, 31.8
PredstavecGiant Connect, 8-degree
SedlovkaGiant D-Fuse, composite
SedadloContact Comfort (neutral)
PedáleN/A
RadenieShimano SLX
PrešmykačN/A
PrehadzovačkaShimano Deore XT, Shadow+
BrzdyTRP Slate T4, 160 rotor 4-piston forged caliper
Brzdové pákyTektro
KazetaShimano CS- 11x46
ReťazKMC X11-1
KľukyPraxis custom Cadet, 36
Stredové zloženiePraxis M24 BSA
RáfikyGiant P-X2 wheelset
NábojeGiant P-X2 wheelset
ŠpiceGiant P-X2 wheelset
PneumatikyGiant CrossCut Gravel 2, 700x50, tubeless
DoplnkyDT X-Defender /CS X-Defender Giant 1x chain guide
Hmotnosť-

Všetky ceny a špecifikácie sa môžu zmeniť bez predchádzajúceho upozornenia.

Výhody

With its lightweight ALUXX SLR aluminum frame and a smooth-handling composite fork to take the edge off bumpy roads and trails, ToughRoad SLR is made for adventure on unpredictable terrain. Featuring fast and stable 700c wheels and flat-bar rider positioning, it has a ride quality that’s rugged yet agile. The D-Fuse seatpost adds compliance, and the bike is fitted with wide tires to smooth out rough terrain. Powerful disc brakes give you all-weather control, and customized front and rear racks accommodate multiple bags for long trips.

1 2 3 4

Výber veľkosti a geometrie

Uvedené hodnoty sú orientačné. Odporúčame výber veľkosti konzultovať u vášho autorizovaného predajcu Giant / Liv a veľkosť rámu si pred nákupom bicykla vyskúšať.

XS   155 cm5’1” 5’1”/155 cm to 5’5”/165 cm 165 cm5’5”
S   160 cm5’3” 5’3”/160 cm to 5’7”/170 cm 170 cm5’7”
M   170 cm5’7” 5’7”/170 cm to 5’11”/180 cm 180 cm5’11”
L   180 cm5’11” 5’11”/180 cm to 6’3”/190 cm 190 cm6’3”
XL   190 cm6’3” 6’3”/190 cm to 6’7”/200 cm 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram
  XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015,442016,546018,151020,155021,7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°71,5°
CDĺžka hornej rámovej trubky (mm) (inch)58022,85852359523,460523,862024,4
DDĺžka hlavovej trubky (mm) (inch)1003,91254,91505,91706,71907,5
EUhol hlavovej trubky (degrees)71,5°71,5°71,5°72,0°72,0°
FOffset vidlice (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)783,1783,1783,1753753
HRázvor (mm) (inch)106141,8106742107842,4107142,2108042,5
IDĺžka zadnej stavby (mm) (inch)45017,745017,745017,745017,745017,7
JRozdiel zadnej voči stredovej osi - BB DROP (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
KStack - výška riadenia (mm) (inch)55521,957822,860223,762324,564225,3
LReach (mm) (inch)41016,140816,141116,240315,940515,9
MVýška rámu od zeme (mm) (inch)69627,472428,575429,779531,386434
NŠírka riaditok (mm) (inch)64025,264025,264025,269027,269027,2
ODĺžka predstavca (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,3
PDĺžka kľúk (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71756,91756,91756,9
QRozmer kolies 29"29"29"29"29"

Technológie

Všetky ceny a špecifikácie sa môžu zmeniť bez predchádzajúceho upozornenia.