Trinity Advanced Pro 1 (2018) - Giant Bicycles | Sverige

Select your location

Välj din kategori

Välj din kategori

Välj din kategori

Trinity Advanced Pro 1

2018

52500 SEK

What is my size?

Share

FULL INTEGRATION, FLAT-OUT FAST. ENGINEERED FOR Pro-LEVEL TRIATHLETES, THIS AERO MACHINE IS IN A CLASS OF ITS OWN.

Engineered using Computational Fluid Dynamics and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, the Trinity Advanced Pro delivers supreme aerodynamic performance in a race-ready package. Handcrafted from premium Advanced-grade composite, and meticulously formed with Giant’s AeroSystem Shaping Technology, it slices through the wind better than any bike in its class. Made for real-world triathlon performance, it offers a comfortable fit for long distance training and racing. And its unique AeroVault system includes an integrated front hydration unit, top tube storage box and downtube water bottle that, together, actually improve the bike’s aero performance on the road.

  • Advanced-grade composite frame with Trinity composite seatpost
  • AeroDrive Tri Advanced-grade composite fork with alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 11-speed electronic componentry with Shimano Di2 bar-end shifters
  • Giant SpeedControl SL brakes w/ Ti hardware
  • Giant P-A2 Aero wheelset with Giant Gavia Race 1 tubeless tires
  • Color: Carbon Smoke/Chrome

Download PDF

StorlekXS, S, M, L
FärgGloss Carbon Smoke/Chrome/White
RamAdvanced-grade Composite
FramgaffelAdvanced-Grade Composite, Alloy OverDrive Steerer
StyreGiant Trinity Composite Base Barwith Ski Bend
StyrstamTrinity Alloy, with High stem
SadelstolpeTrinity Composite
SadelISM PS1.0
VäxelreglageShimano ST-R8060 with SW-R9160
FramväxelShimano Ultegra Di2
BakväxelShimano Ultegra Di2
BromsarGiant SpeedControl SL
Broms handtagGiant
KassetteShimano Ultegra, 11x30
KedjaKMC X11SL-1
VevpartiShimano Ultegra, 36/52
Bottom BracketShimano, PressFit 71
FälgarGiant P-A2
NavGiant P-A2
EkrarGiant P-A2
DäckGiant Gavia Race 1 Tubeless, 700x25, Folding
ExtrasFactory Tubeless, Integrated hydration, integrated food storage, integrated tool storage, misc fairings, AeroVault System
ViktThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Highlights

Engineered using Computational Fluid Dynamics and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, the Trinity Advanced Pro delivers supreme aerodynamic performance in a race-ready package. Handcrafted from premium Advanced-grade composite, and meticulously formed with Giant’s AeroSystem Shaping Technology, it slices through the wind better than any bike in its class. Made for real-world triathlon performance, it offers a comfortable fit for long distance training and racing. And its unique AeroVault system includes an integrated front hydration unit, top tube storage box and downtube water bottle that, together, actually improve the bike’s aero performance on the road.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   162 cm5’4” 172 cm5’8”
S   173 cm5’8” 177 cm5’10”
M   177 cm5’10” 185 cm6’1”
L   185 cm6’1” 193 cm6’4”
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46018,149019,351520,354521,5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77,0°77,0°77,0°77,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5092052820,854121,355421,8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)803,11104,31405,51706,7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6401,6
GTrail (mm) (inch)612,4612,4612,4612,4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)96738,198838,9100339,5101840,1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652,6652,6652,6652,6
KStack (mm) (inch)4821951020,153921,256822,4
LReach (mm) (inch)39815,741016,141716,442316,7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74229,276730,279031,183632,9
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015,740015,740015,740015,7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803,1903,5903,51003,9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51706,7172,56,81756,9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C
RArm Pad Stack 550~600mm580~630mm610~660mm640~690mm
SArm Pad Reach 443~503mm455~515mm462~532mm468~538mm

Technologies

Alla specifikationer kan ändras utan varsel.

giant-bicycles.com uses cookies. What does this mean for you?   Close