Trance E+ SX 1 Pro

2019

57 000 SEK

What is my size?

Share

With a high-performance frame and tunable power, this premium full-suspension trail bike gives you the power, confidence and control to take your off-road adventures to a new level.

This premium level full-suspension bike is made for trail and enduro riding. The Trance E+ SX Pro features 140mm of Maestro rear suspension technology,160mm travel in the front, and Giant’s SyncDrive Pro motor technology, delivering 360 percent support. The lightweight yet strong ALUXX aluminum frame is seamlessly integrated with the updated 500Wh downtube EnergyPak. The RideControl ONE features user-friendly buttons that are easy to use and out of the way.

Key Performance Factors

High performance

Proven Maestro suspension and tunable SyncDrive Pro motor technology offer a high-performance trail riding experience.

RideControl One

Handlebar-integrated control unit for a clean and high end design.

Integrated

Downtube integrated EnergyPak with 500Wh of capacity features a clean, out of the way design.

Download PDF

StorlekXS, S, M, L, XL
FärgMetallic Black / Charcoal
RamALUXX SL-grade aluminum, 140mm Maestro suspension system, 'Boost' 148x12QR
FramgaffelFox 36 Performance 27,5+ 160mm, EVOL, 3-position Micro Adjust Grip Damper, Boost 110x15QR, e-Bike optimized
BakdämpareFox Performance Elite DHX2 Coil, 2-position lever, 185x52.5mm Trunnion mount
StyreGiant Contact 35 Trail, 35x800mm
StyrstamGiant Contact SL 35
SadelstolpeGiant Contact Switch, dropper, 30,9mm, under bar remote lever
SadelGiant Contact, Neutral
VäxelreglageShimano SLX
FramväxelMRP 1X V3 custom full-size HD upper
BakväxelShimano Deore XT, 11-Speed, Shadow+
BromsarShimano BR-MT520, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
Broms handtagShimano BL-MT520, i-spec II
KassetteShimano HG-M7000, 11-46T, 11-sp
KedjaKMC e.11e Turbo, EcoProteq, e-bike optimized
VevpartiPraxis Wavetm 36T Cold Forged 4130 premium steel Praxis e-Cadet+ custom forged crankarm set
FälgarGiant AM 27.5+, Tubeless ready, 35mm inner width, e-bike optimized
NavGiant eTracker Boost, Sealed cartridge bearing, 6-bolt, [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle, e-bike optimized
EkrarSapim E-Lite [r] Race [f], e-bike optimized
DäckMaxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.6" foldable, Tubeless, EXO protect, Dual Compound[F], Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5x2.6" foldable, Tubeless, EXO, Dual Compound [R]
ExtraGiant EnergyPak 6A Smart charger (60% charge in 60minutes)Tubeless kit
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro, 360% tuneable support, powered by YAMAHA
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl One
BatteriGiant EnergyPak 500, 36V 13.8Ah integrated Lithium-Ion
ViktThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Alla specifikationer kan ändras utan varsel.

Highlights

This premium level full-suspension bike is made for trail and enduro riding. The Trance E+ SX Pro features 140mm of Maestro rear suspension technology,160mm travel in the front, and Giant’s SyncDrive Pro motor technology, delivering 360 percent support. The lightweight yet strong ALUXX aluminum frame is seamlessly integrated with the updated 500Wh downtube EnergyPak. RideControl ONE features user-friendly buttons that are easy to use and out of the way.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Storleks guide samt Geometri

Storlek är att använda endast som referens. Besök en auktorikserad Giant eller Liv återförsäljare för att bedöma rätt storlek. Tillgängliga storlekar kan variera från land till land.

XS   155 cm5’1”  to 166 cm5’5”
S   163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
M   171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
L   179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
XL   187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram
  XSSMLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380154061644517,54821950720
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022,4585236102463024,865525,8
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,7953,71003,91104,31305,1
Head Tube Angle (degrees)66,0°66,0°66,0°66,0°66,0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7441,7441,7
Trail (mm) (inch)1134,41134,41134,41134,41134,4
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)117746,3118546,7121147,7123348,5126049,6
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)469,518,5469,518,5469,518,5469,518,5469,518,5
Vevlager (mm) (inch)110,4110,4110,4110,4110,4
Stack (mm) (inch)58222,958623,159023,259923,661824,3
Reach (mm) (inch)40315,941116,243517,145217,847218,6
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)73128,874329,374429,377430,579631,3
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)80031,580031,580031,580031,580031,5
Stem Length (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6502502
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,71706,7
Wheel Size 27.527.527.527.527.5

Technologies

Alla specifikationer kan ändras utan varsel.