Select your location

Välj din kategori

Välj din kategori

Välj din kategori

Talon 29er 1 GE

2018

10900 SEK

Share

WITH SMOOTH STABILITY AND ADDED BALANCE, THIS LIGHTWEIGHT HARDTAIL 29ER PUTS YOU IN CONTROL.

Built on a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame that features classic hardtail design and the added off-road stability of larger diameter 29-inch wheels, Talon is a great choice for XC terrain. The frame geometry is specifically designed for its wheel size and 100mm suspension fork. The result is a confident ride that’s perfect for XC riders looking to increase their speed and improve their skills on fun singletrack rides.

  • ALUXX-grade butted aluminium frame
  • SR Suntour XCR 32 Air 100mm-travel fork with remote lockout
  • Shimano Deore/XT 3x10-speed drivetrain
  • Shimano M315 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant GX03 aluminium double-wall rims
  • Color: Matt/Black/Yellow, Satin/Neon Red/Black

Download PDF

StorlekS, M, L, XL
FärgMatt/Black/Yellow, Satin/Neon Red/Black
RamALUXX-Grade Butted Aluminum
FramgaffelSR Suntour XCR 32 Air, RL-R 29", Remote Lockout, QR
StyreGiant Connect TR, 730mm x 31.8mm
StyrstamGiant Sport, 6 Degree
SadelstolpeGiant Sport, 30.9x375mm
SadelGiant Connect (Upright)
PedalerMTB Caged, 9/16"
VäxelreglageShimano Deore, 3x10
FramväxelShimano Deore
BakväxelShimano XT, Shadow
BromsarShimano 315, 160mm Rotors front and Rear, Hydraulic
Broms handtagShimano 315
KassetteShimano HG50t, 11-36t
KedjaKMC X10 with Missing Link
VevpartiFC-MT500-3 10S, 22/30/40
Bottom BracketShimano
FälgarGiant GX03V 29" 6061 Aluminum, Double Wall, 21mm Inner Width
Nav[F]Giant Tracker Sport QR, Loose Ball [R] Giant Tracker Sport QR, Loose Ball
Ekrar[F]Giant Tracker Sport QR, Loose Ball [R] Giant Tracker Sport QR, Loose Ball
DäckSchwalbe Smart Sam, 29x2.25"
ViktThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015,444017,349019,353521,1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57722,759923,662224,564625,4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,71054,11244,91405,5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)943,7943,7943,7943,7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111043,7113244,6115745,6118246,5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,945517,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)552,2552,2552,2552,2
KStack (mm) (inch)60123,761124,162924,864325,3
LReach (mm) (inch)39915,741816,543517,145517,9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72628,676029,979831,483332,8
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502602,4702,8803,1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
QWheel Size 29292929

Technologies

Alla specifikationer kan ändras utan varsel.