Skip to main content
New

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

AnyTour RS 2 GB

Current price: 12 300,00 kr

CYKLA TILL JOBBET PÅ VARDAGARNA OCH NJUT AV EN HÄRLIG CYKELTUR PÅ HELGEN? DET ÄR ALLT MÖJLIGT MED DENNA MÅNGSIDIGA OCH LÄTTA TOURINGCYKEL.

För dig som vill ge dig ut på turer under helgen och semestern är Anytour RS ett utmärkt val. Denna allround touringcykel passar lika bra på platt som kuperad terräng. Anytour RS har ett extremt lätt ALUXX-aluminiumram och derailleurväxlar. Med hydrauliska skivbromsar har du alltid tillräcklig bromskraft, även i utförsbackar eller vid regn. Reflekterande detaljer ökar säkerheten och de breda däcken ger extra komfort. Med MIK-bakpakethållaren tar du enkelt med dig det viktigaste på vägen.

Key Performance Factors

Mångsidig touringcykel

Tack vare den låga vikten och derailleurväxlarna är denna touringcykel perfekt för längre cykelturer och turer i kuperad terräng.

Lätt ram

Det lätta ALUXX-aluminiumramen gör att inga backar känns för tuffa på denna sportiga cykel.

Bromssystem

De hydrauliska skivbromsarna ger pålitlig och förutsägbar bromsprestanda i alla förhållanden.

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Storleksguide och geometri

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 MLXL
A Längd sadelrör (mm) (inch)50019,755021,760023,6
B Vinkel sadelrör (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°
C Topprörets längd (mm) (inch)58022,859523,461024
D Styrhuvud Längd (mm) (inch)1606,31756,91907,5
E Vinkel styrhuvud (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°
F Gaffelvinkel (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7
G Spår (mm) (inch)94,73,794,73,794,73,7
H Hjulbas (mm) (inch)109843,2111443,9113044,5
I Kedjestagslängd (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,9
J Nedre fäste Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8
K Stack (mm) (inch)64325,365725,967126,4
L Reach (mm) (inch)38315,139415,540515,9
M Stå över höjden (mm) (inch)78430,981832,285333,6
O Stamlängd (mm) (inch)1003,91003,91104,3
P Vevlängd (mm) (inch)172,56,81756,91756,9
Q Hjulstorlek 700C700C700C
Specs
  • Storlekar
    M, L, XL
  • Färger
    Ocean Storm
  • Ram
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminium
  • Gaffel
    SR Suntour NEX HLO, 63mm
  • Styre
    Custom Giant handlebar
  • Greppar
    Giant Ergo Max Lock-on
  • Stam
    Aluminium, angle adjustable
  • Sadelstolpe
    Giant Sport SP-C255
  • Sadel
    Selle Royal Nuvola gel
  • Pedaler
    VP-613
  • Växlar
    Shimano Cues SLU40009
  • Framväxel
    Shimano Cues FDU4010L
  • Bakväxel
    Shimano Cues RDU40
  • Bromsar
    BR-MT200F/BR-MT200R
  • Bromsspakar
    BL-MT201L/BL-MT201R
  • Kassett
    Shimano Cues CSLG3009, 11-36t
  • Kedja
    Shimano CNLG500
  • Vevparti
    Shimano Cues FCU4010s, 46-30t
  • Bromsreglage
    UR400 BB
  • Fälgar
    ZAC2000
  • Nav
    Front: hub dynamo(DH3D32QR) / Rear: GDC1022AQR
  • Ekrar
    SAPIM LEADER 14GXL
  • Däck
    Giant P-X3 Multi-Surface, 700x45 with Reflective Stripe
  • Belysning
    Front: B&M LUMOTEC IQ AVY T SENSO PLUS / Rear: B&M TOPLIGHT 2C PLUS
  • Bärare
    Giant Custom Rack MIK with Deck
  • Stänkskärm/kedjeskydd
    SKS CHAINBLADE, mounting position
  • Vikt
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.