Skip to main content
New

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Attend CS 3 LDS GB

Current price: 8 490,00 kr

Similar Products

Best For: City & Hybrid

Attend CS 3 GTS GB

8 490 kr

Ut på vägarna med en mångsidig stadscykel som inte kostar en förmögenhet? Attend CS är det perfekta valet.

Key Performance Factors

Allround stadscykel

Den bekväma sittpositionen gör att du cyklar avslappnat genom staden eller till skolan. Med Attend upplever du hur enkelt och roligt stadscykling kan vara.

Bekymmersfri cykling

Med en underhållsfattig och tyst navväxel får du hög komfort och smidig körning. Bak sitter en MIK-pakethållare, så att väskor och många andra tillbehör enkelt kan tas med på cykeln.

Punkteringsskyddade däck

De punkteringsskyddade däcken gör cykeln både bekväm och praktisk, eftersom risken för punktering är betydligt mindre.

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Storleksguide och geometri

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      155 cm5’1”  to 168 cm5’6”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 178 cm5’10”
  • L
      175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • XL
      183 cm6’0”  to 195 cm6’5”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Längd sadelrör (mm) (inch)45017,750019,755021,760023,6
B Vinkel sadelrör (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
C Topprörets längd (mm) (inch)57022,458022,859023,262024,4
D Styrhuvud Längd (mm) (inch)1606,31756,91907,52058,1
E Vinkel styrhuvud (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°
F Gaffelvinkel (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
G Spår (mm) (inch)953,7953,7953,7953,7
H Hjulbas (mm) (inch)108842,8109943,3111043,7112044,1
I Kedjestagslängd (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,945517,9
J Nedre fäste Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8
K Stack (mm) (inch)64325,365725,967126,468126,8
L Reach (mm) (inch)37314,737914,938415,139415,5
M Stå över höjden (mm) (inch)45918,146918,547918,948919,3
N Styrets bredd (mm) (inch)60023,660023,660023,660023,6
O Stamlängd (mm) (inch)853,3853,31054,11054,1
P Vevlängd (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,91756,9
Q Hjulstorlek 700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Storlekar
    S, M, L
  • Färger
    Concrete
  • Ram
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Gaffel
    ARX(CITY)700C AL6061
  • Styre
    Giant City Handlebar (HB-T320)
  • Stam
    Alloy
  • Sadelstolpe
    Rigid MSP-AD605
  • Sadel
    Velo Comfort
  • Pedaler
    Giant City LU-T9
  • Växlar
    Shimano Nexus 3 Revo shifter
  • Bakväxel
    N/A
  • Bromsar
    Shimano Rollerbrake C3000
  • Bromsspakar
    Tektro CL530
  • Kassett
    Shimano FOR INTERNAL HUB 18T
  • Kedja
    KMC S1 RB
  • Vevparti
    Prowheel 38T PRA-11C[92] W/CG
  • Bromsreglage
    FP-B902W
  • Fälgar
    Giant GX06 700C
  • Nav
    Front: Shimano hub dynamo DH-C6000 / Rear: SG3R40 3speed
  • Ekrar
    Stainless W/12MM NIPPLE
  • Däck
    CST REACH 700*35 BLK
  • Belysning
    Front: Spanninga Galeo (dynamo) / Rear: Spanninga Vivo XB (batteries)
  • Bärare
    Massload CL646 incl. MIK
  • Vikt
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.