Select your country or region

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

New

TCR Advanced 2 Disc

2018

What is my size?

Share

TRAINING, RACING, PUSHING IT TO THE LIMIT. THIS COMPOSITE FLYER WITH Disc BRAKES DELIVERS PURE PERFORMANCE ON THE ROAD.

Designed with Compact Road geometry and constructed with Giant’s Advanced-grade composite frame material, the TCR Advanced Disc delivers the best on-the-road efficiency of any bike in its class. The Variant seatpost adds just enough compliance to give it a balanced, race-tuned feel on the road. And with its integrated disc-brake technology, including flat mounts and 12mm front and rear thru-axles, it’s an all-weather, all-conditions race machine to keep you at the front of the pack.

  • Advanced-grade composite frame with Variant composite seatpost
  • Advanced-grade composite fork with alloy/composite hybrid OverDrive steerer
  • Shimano 105 11-speed componentry
  • Giant Conduct hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant PR-2 disc wheelset with Giant Gavia 1 tubeless tires
  • Color: Black/Pearl White/Blue

Download PDF

MarimiXS, S, M, ML, L, XL
CuloriBlack/Pearl White/Blue
CadruAdvanced-grade Composite
FurcaAdvanced-Grade Composite
GhidonGiant Contact
PipaGiant Connect
Tija saGiant Variant, Composite
SaContact (Forward)
Manete schimbatorShimano 105
Schimbator fataShimano 105
Schimbator spateShimano 105
FraneGiant Conduct Hydraulic Disc Brake
Manete franaShimano 105
PinioaneShimano 105, 11x28
LantKMC X11EL-1
AngrenajShimano 105, 34/50
Bottom BracketShimano RS500
JanteGiant PR-2 Disc, 12mm Thru-Axle
ButuciGiant PR-2 Disc, 12mm Thru-Axle
SpiteGiant PR-2 Disc, 12mm Thru-Axle
AnvelopeGiant Gavia 1 Tubeless, 700x25, Folding
GreutateCat cantareste bicicleta? Este o intrebare uzuala si indreptatita. Adevarul este ca nu exista un standard al industriei care sa reglementeze aceasta masurare, si asta duce la multe confuzii. Variatiile au drept cauza marimile si materialul cadrului, finisajele si echiparile. Cum tendinta este spre o greutate mai redusa, fiecare astfel de detaliu conteaza. GIANT considera ca singura cale prin care poti fi sigur 100% de greutatea unei biciclete este de a solicita cantarirea ei la magazin.

Highlights

Designed with Compact Road geometry and constructed with Giant’s Advanced-grade composite frame material, the TCR Advanced Disc delivers the best on-the-road efficiency of any bike in its class. The Variant seatpost adds just enough compliance to give it a balanced, race-tuned feel on the road. And with its integrated disc-brake technology, including flat mounts and 12mm front and rear thru-axles, it’s an all-weather, all-conditions race machine to keep you at the front of the pack. 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 167 cm5’6”
S   167 cm5’6” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 178 cm5’10”
M/L   178 cm5’10” 183 cm6’0”
L   183 cm6’0” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
  XSSMM/LLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42516,744517,547018,550019,752520,755021,7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520,353521,155021,757022,458022,860523,8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1234,81335,21485,81686,61887,42038
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71,0°72,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702,8602,4572,2572,2572,2572,2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238,397038,297638,499739,3100739,6102140,2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8682,7682,7652,6652,6652,6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720,452920,854521,556222,158122,959523,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214,637814,938315,139815,740215,841216,2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72428,574229,276530,17873180531,782332,4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.