Revel 2 (2018) - Giant Bicycles | Romania

Select your country or region

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

New

Revel 2

2018

Share

OFF-ROAD ADVENTURE STARTS HERE. FROM BIKE PATHS TO FOREST TRAILS, REVEL IS PERFECT FOR YOUR FIRST FORAY INTO TRAIL RIDING.

With its lightweight, durable ALUXX aluminum frame and a smooth-riding suspension fork to soak up bumps, Revel is a great choice for entry-level trail riders. It’s smooth and comfortable on gravel roads or paths. So when you hear the trail calling, Revel will take you there.

  • ALUXX-grade aluminium frame
  • SR Suntour M3010AL 26" 63mm-travel fork
  • Shimano 3x7-speed shifting
  • Alloy linear-pull brakes
  • Giant CH17 aluminium rims
  • Color: Grey/Green, Black/Yellow, Blue

Download PDF

MarimiXS,S,M,L,XL
CuloriGrey/Green, Black/Yellow, Blue
CadruALUXX-Grade Aluminum
FurcaSR Suntour M3010AL 26", 63mm Travel, Alloy Lower
GhidonLow , 25.4mm
PipaGiant Sport Alloy, 15 Degree
Tija saSP-214 Alloy, 30.9x350mm
SaGiant Sport
PedaleOne-Piece PP, 9/16"
Manete schimbatorShimano EF51, 3x7 Speed
Schimbator fataShimano Tourney TX-50
Schimbator spateShimano Tourney TX-35
FraneMTB Alloy Linear Pull
Manete franaShimano EF51
PinioaneShimano TZ31, 14x34
LantKMC Z51
AngrenajSR Suntour NEX, 24/34/42
Bottom BracketCartridge
JanteGiant CH17 26", 6061 Aluminum, with CNC Braking Surface
ButuciJoytech S01 Alloy Thread Type, Sealed Ball Bearing, 32H
SpiteStainless, 14G
AnvelopeK-1177 26X1.95 A/V
GreutateCat cantareste bicicleta? Este o intrebare uzuala si indreptatita. Adevarul este ca nu exista un standard al industriei care sa reglementeze aceasta masurare, si asta duce la multe confuzii. Variatiile au drept cauza marimile si materialul cadrului, finisajele si echiparile. Cum tendinta este spre o greutate mai redusa, fiecare astfel de detaliu conteaza. GIANT considera ca singura cale prin care poti fi sigur 100% de greutatea unei biciclete este de a solicita cantarirea ei la magazin.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  XXSXSSMLXLXXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)33013356144061645718507205332156522,2
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,0°72,5°72,5°72,5°72,0°72,0°72,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)52020,554021,356522,258222,960023,661524,263024,8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104,31204,71305,11455,71606,31807,12007,9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)391,5391,5391,5391,5391,5391,5391,5
GTrail (mm) (inch)953,7953,7953,7953,7953,7953,7953,7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)103840,9103240,6105841,7107642,4108942,9110543,5112144,1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516,742516,742516,742516,742516,742516,742516,7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)321,3321,3321,3321,3321,3321,3321,3
KStack (mm) (inch)56622,358022,858923,260323,761724,36362565525,8
LReach (mm) (inch)35814,135814,137914,939115,439915,740816,141716,4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)60423,862724,767426,572328,576930,379431,382432,4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023,660023,660023,662024,462024,462024,4
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4903,51054,11054,1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,91756,91756,9
QWheel Size 26"26"26"26"26"26"26"

Technologies

Toate specificatiile enumerate se pot schimba fara notificare prealabila.