Select your country or region

Choose your category

Choose your category

New

TCR Advanced
SL 1 Disc

2018

6099 €

What is my size?

Share

PURE ROAD PERFORMANCE FOR EVERY MOVE YOU MAKE. CLIMB, CORNER AND DESCEND WITH UNBEATABLE EFFICIENCY AND CONTROL.

Break away on the climb or on a fast, tricky descent. The TCR Advanced SL Disc is designed to excel in every aspect of racing, and engineered to the precise demands of top pro racers from Team Sunweb. From the superior stiffness-to-weight ratio of its Advanced SL composite frame to its integrated disc brakes including flat mounts and thru-axles—everything about this bike screams high performance. The Variant integrated seatpost balances efficiency and compliance. Proven Compact Road geometry, an OverDrive 2 steerer tube, and the massive MegaDrive downtube all work together to deliver legendary handling that’s synonymous with the TCR name.

  • Advanced SL-grade composite frame with integrated Variant composite seatpost
  • Advanced SL-grade composite fork with full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 11-speed electronic componentry
  • Shimano Ultegra hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant SLR 1 Disc composite WheelSystem with Giant Gavia 0 tubeless tires
  • Color: Blue/Black/Charcoal

Download PDF

TamanhosXS,S, M, ML, L,XL
CoresBlue/Black/Charcoal
QuadroAdvanced SL-grade Composite, Integrated Seatpost
ForquilhaAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive 2 Steerer
GuiadorGiant Contact SLR
AvançoGiant Contact SLR
Espigão de selimAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, Integrated Design
SelimContact SLR (Forward)
ManetesShimano Ultegra Di2
Desviador dianteiroShimano Ultegra Di2
Desviador traseiroShimano Ultegra Di2
TravõesShimano Ultegra Hydraulic
Manípulos dos travõesShimano Ultegra Di2 Hydraulic
CasseteShimano Ultegra, 11x28
CorrenteKMC X11SL-1
Conjunto pedaleiroShimano Ultegra, 36/52
Bottom BracketShimano PressFit
ArosGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem 12mm Thru-Axle
CubosGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem 12mm Thru-Axle
RaiosGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem 12mm Thru-Axle
PneusGiant Gavia 0 Tubeless, 700x25, Folding
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth, Factory Tubeless
Peso7,2 kg

Highlights

From the superior stiffness-to-weight ratio of its Advanced SL composite frame to its integrated disc brakes including flat mounts and thru-axles—everything about this bike screams high performance. The Variant integrated seatpost balances efficiency and compliance. Proven Compact Road geometry, an OverDrive 2 steerer tube, and the massive MegaDrive downtube all work together to deliver legendary handling that’s synonymous with the TCR name. 

 

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 167 cm5’6”
S   167 cm5’6” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 178 cm5’10”
M/L   178 cm5’10” 183 cm6’0”
L   183 cm6’0” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
  XSSMM/LLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42516,744517,547018,550019,752520,755021,7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520,353521,155021,757022,458022,860523,8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1234,81335,21485,81686,61887,42038
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71,0°72,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702,8602,4572,2572,2572,2572,2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238,397038,297638,499739,3100739,6102140,2
IComprimento Chain Stay (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JSuporte inferior (mm) (inch)702,8682,7682,7652,6652,6652,6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720,452920,854521,556222,158122,959523,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214,637814,938315,139815,740215,841216,2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72428,574229,276530,17873180531,782332,4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Todas as especificações apresentadas estão sujeitas a alterações sem aviso prévio.

giant-bicycles.com uses cookies. What does this mean for you?   Close