Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

TCR SL 1

2019

Masz 14 dni, aby zmienić zdania i dokonać zwrotu.

Złożenie roweru, ustawienie pozycji, dokumenty.

Kiedy należy wykonać i jak wygląda.

From daily training rides to your biggest race of the year. Built by the world leaders in aluminum bicycle engineering, this superlight alloy road racer is quick, agile and always ready to race.

For sharp handling, proven geometry, and super-efficient road performance, it’s hard to beat the feel of the lightweight aluminum TCR SLR. Giant’s world-leading alloy engineering team achieved 20 percent thinner tubing walls for a superlight frame that doesn’t compromise stiffness or strength. Crafted from top-end ALUXX SLR aluminum with proven design features including Giant’s Compact Road geometry and OverDrive 2 tapered steerer tube, it’s light, it’s fast, it’s ready to rip. And the Variant seatpost helps smooth out the ride, giving you a well-rounded machine that flies from start to finish.

Główne korzyści

Lightweight efficiency

ALUXX SLR aluminum frame is engineered for minimal weight without sacrificing pedaling stiffness and efficiency.

Sharp handling

Proven Compact Road frame geometry produces a lightweight, stiff ride quality that serious racers demand.

Speed and compliance

The Variant composite seatpost and Giant WheelSystem with tubeless tires combine for a smooth ride and low rolling resistance.

Technologie

Technologia ALUXX SLR
Geometria Compact Road
System Giant Tubeless

Tabela rozmiarów i geometria

Wskazane rozmiary powinny być traktowane referencyjnie. Prosimy skontaktować się z lokalnym sprzedawcą Giant i Liv w celu dobrania właściwego rozmiaru. Dostępność rozmiarów może się różnić w poszczególnych krajach.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMMLLXL
A Długość rury podsiodłowej (mm) (inch)42816,944817,647318,650319,852820,855321,8
B Kąt podsiodłowy (degrees)74,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°
C Długość górnej rury (mm) (inch)51520,353521,155021,757022,458022,860523,8
D Długość główki ramy (mm) (inch)1234,81335,21485,81686,61887,42038
E Kąt główki ramy (degrees)71,0°72,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
F Wyprzedzenie widelca (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
G Trail (mm) (inch)702,8602,4572,2572,2572,2572,2
H Baza kół (mm) (inch)97238,397038,297638,499739,3100739,6102140,2
I Długość tylnego trójkąta (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
J Obniżenie środka suportu (mm) (inch)702,8682,7682,7652,6652,6652,6
K Stack (mm) (inch)51720,452920,854521,556222,158122,959523,4
L Reach (mm) (inch)37214,637814,938315,139815,740215,841216,2
M Przekrok (mm) (inch)72428,574229,276530,17873180531,782332,4
N Szerokość kierownicy (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
O Długość wspornika kierownicy (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
P Długość ramienia korby (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
Q Rozmiar kół 700C700C700C700C700C700C
Specyfikacja
  • Rozmiary
    S, M, ML
  • Kolor
    Grafit/Niebieski
  • Rama
    Aluminium Aluxx SL, Compact Road, suport PowerCore BB86-PressFit, zintegrowany zacisk wspornika siodła, wew. prowadzenie pancerzy, mocowanie RideSense
  • Widelec
    Kompozyt węglowy Advanced, aluminiowa rura sterowa 1 1/2" - 1 1/8" OverDrive
  • Tylny amortyzator
    N/A
  • Kierownica
    GIANT Connect, alu.
  • Wspornik kierownicy
    GIANT Sport, alu.
  • Wspornik siodła
    GIANT Variant, kompozyt węglowy
  • Siodło
    GIANT Contact (Forward), UniClip, DCF (Dynamic Cycling Fit), ParticleFlow
  • Pedały
    N/A
  • Manetki
    SHIMANO 105 R7000, 2x11
  • Przerzutka przednia
    SHIMANO 105 FD-R7000
  • Przerzutka tylna
    SHIMANO 105 RD-R7000
  • Hamulce
    TEKTRO TK-R540
  • Dzwignie hamulca
    SHIMANO 105 ST-R7000
  • Kaseta / Wolnobieg
    SHIMANO 105 R7000, 11-34T, 11s.
  • Łańcuch
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Korba
    SHIMANO RS510, 50/34T
  • Środek suportu
    SHIMANO BB-RS500, PressFit
  • Obręcze
    GIANT PR2, DBL (Dynamic Balanced Lacing), Tubeless, alu.
  • Piasty
    GIANT by FORMULA, łożyska maszynowe, QR 5mm
  • Szprychy
    SAPIM Race, 16/24
  • Opony
    GIANT Gavia AC 2, 60TPI, 700x25 Tubeless
  • Waga orientacyjna
    -

Producent może w dowolnej chwili dokonać zmian specyfikacyjnych, które mogą nie być uwzględnione w przedstawionej na tej stronie specyfikacji i na zdjęciach produktu. Specyfikacje techniczne, opisy, zdjęcia i sugerowane ceny detaliczne mogą ulec zmianie bez wcześniejszego powiadomienia. Produkt oferowany w sklepie stacjonarnym może różnić się od przedstawionego na tej stronie.

Opinie

Producent może w dowolnej chwili dokonać zmian specyfikacyjnych, które mogą nie być uwzględnione w przedstawionej na tej stronie specyfikacji i na zdjęciach produktu. Specyfikacje techniczne, opisy, zdjęcia i sugerowane ceny detaliczne mogą ulec zmianie bez wcześniejszego powiadomienia. Produkt oferowany w sklepie stacjonarnym może różnić się od przedstawionego na tej stronie.