Select your location

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

New

TCX Advanced

2019

What is my size?

Compartir

Atraviesa arena, corta las curvas y sprintea en la recta final. Esta máquina de ciclocross está diseñada para llevarte al podio durante la temporada y acompañarte en aventuras en ruta y off road durante todo el año.

Diseñada para el caos de las competencias de ciclocross, esta bicicleta compuesta te ayuda a ser el mejor cuando las condiciones no son las mejores. Su cuadro de grado compuesto avanzado, la ayuda a hacer mas fáciles las escaladas, pasar por el lodo y ser al mismo tiempo rápida. Su poste de asiento con D-Fuse, absorbe las vibraciones para que asi puedas atravesar raíces, terrenos rocosos y seguir fresco hasta el final. Sus frenos de disco integrados le ayudan a darle un extra de control y sus llantas con Tubeless Ready Giant WheelSystem hacen mas que disfrutes mas el camino con menos resistencia y menos probabilidad de ponchar.

Key Performance Factors

Light and agile

Advanced-grade composite frame offers a perfect balance of light weight for climbing and accelerating, plus stiffness for precise handling on rough cyclocross terrain.

Total control

Integrated disc brake technology with flat mounts and thru-axle hubs, combined with tubeless ready Giant WheelSystem, delivers added control in variable conditions and all types of weather.

Smooth ride quality

D-shaped composite seatpost reduces shocks and vibrations, minimizing fatigue so you can stay strong to the finish.

Descargar PDF

TallasS, M, M/L, L, XL
ColoresMetallic Orange / Black, Gun Metal Black / Pure Red / Black
CuadroAdvanced-Grade Composite, 12mm axle, flat mount
HorquillaAdvanced-Grade Composite, hybrid OverDrive steerer, 12mm axle, flat mount
AmortiguadorN / A
ManubrioGiant Connect
PotenciaGiant Connect
Tija de sillínGiant D-Fuse, composite
SillínGiant Contact (neutral)
PedalesN/A
Manetas de cambioSRAM Apex 1
DesviadorN/A
Cambio traseroSRAM Apex 1
FrenosSRAM Apex 1X, hydraulic
Palancas de frenosApex 1X
CasetteSRAM PG-1130-A1, 11x42
CadenaSRAM PC1170
Jgo. platos y bielasSRAM S-350-1 X-Sync, 40
Bottom BracketGXP
LlantasGiant P-X2 Disc 700C wheelset
MazasGiant P-X2 Disc 700C wheelsetfront / rear thru axle
RayosGiant P-X2 Disc 700C wheelset
LlantasMaxxis All-Terrene, 700x33, 60 tpi, foldingtubeless tires
ExtrasGiant 1X chainguide
Peso¿Cuánto pesa la bici? Es una pregunta común e importante. No existe ningún estándar en la industria de las bicicletas que permita comparar el peso de una bicicleta de una marca a otra. Lo que a menudo conduce a informaciones erróneas. Las diferencias se basan en las tallas, los materiales utilizados, los elementos incluidos o no en la evaluación del peso. Nosotros consideramos que la única forma de evaluar el peso de una bici es, sencillamente, probándola.

Highlights

Engineered for the beautiful chaos of cyclocross racing, this composite flyer helps you keep your cool when conditions get wild. Its Advanced-grade composite frame makes it easier to power up steep climbs, shoulder the bike for barriers and run-ups, and rail descents in sand, mud or ice. It has the perfect balance of stiffness and compliance, and the D-Fuse composite seatpost helps absorb shocks and vibrations—so you can float through ruts and washboard bumps, and stay fresh for the final lap. Integrated disc brakes with flat mounts and thru-axles help boost control, and its Tubeless Ready Giant WheelSystem makes it easy to enjoy the advantages of tubeless tires including a smoother ride quality, less rolling resistance, and a reduced risk of flats.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 169 cm5’7”
S   165 cm5’5” 175 cm5’9”
M   171 cm5’7” 181 cm5’11”
ML   177 cm5’10” 187 cm6’2”
L   182 cm6’0” 193 cm6’4”
XL   189 cm6’2” 199 cm6’6”
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)47518.750019.752520.754521.555521.956522.2
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353020.954521.55602257522.659023.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154.51305.11455.71606.31756.91907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.5°72.0°72.5°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)722.8682.7652.6622.4592.3592.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)100839.7101439.9101940.1103040.6104040.9105541.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)52620.754021.355621.957222.558923.260323.7
LReach (mm) (inch)36914.537014.637514.838515.239515.640616
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)75829.875829.880331.682132.383232.884333.2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51104.31104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Tecnologías

Todas las especificaciones están sujetas a cambio sin previo aviso.