Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Escape Disc 3

$15,990

Los precios en tienda pueden variar según las ofertas, métodos de pago, comisiones o cargos de cada distribuidor.

Intervalos de servicios

Por parte de un mecánico experto

Commute to work, ride to class, find new adventures in your daily routine. This flat-bar all-rounder will get your legs spinning and inspire you to be active every day.

Factores Clave de Rendimiento

Balanced and efficient

Lightweight ALUXX frame, fast-rolling 700c wheels, and confident upright positioning offer a balanced, efficient ride quality.

Versatile and capable

Powerful disc brakes and a wide range of gears help you increase your speed and tackle hills with more control.

Rugged reliability

Puncture-resistant tires and integrated rack mounts make it easier to carry your daily essentials or load up for weekend adventures.

Tecnologías

Tecnología de Aluminio ALUXX
OverDrive

Guia de Tallas y Geometría

Tallas para ser utilizadas sólo como referencia. Consulta con un distribuidor autorizado Giant o Liv para determinar la talla correcto.
Las tallas disponibles pueden variar de un país a otro.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 160 cm5’3”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMLXL
A Longitud de la Base del Poste de Asiento (mm) (inch)3801543016.948519.153521.158523
B Ángulo de la Base del Poste de Asiento (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
C Longitud del Tubo Superior (mm) (inch)55021.756522.258022.859523.461024
D Longitud del Telescopio (mm) (inch)1003.91154.51305.11606.31907.5
E Ángulo del Telescopio (degrees)70.0°70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
F Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
G Trail (mm) (inch)76376369.42.769.42.769.42.7
H Distancia entre Ejes (mm) (inch)106341.9107442.3107542.3109143110743.6
I Longitud de Vaina Inferior (mm) (inch)44517.544517.544517.544517.544517.5
J Caída del Eje de Centro (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4602.4
K Stack (mm) (inch)52420.653821.255621.95852361324.1
L Reach (mm) (inch)40015.74061641016.141616.442316.7
M Altura del Tubo Superior al Suelo (mm) (inch)68026.871428.175429.779931.584233.1
N Ancho del Manubrio (mm) (inch)60023.664025.264025.269027.269027.2
O Longitud de la Potencia (mm) (inch)803.1903.5903.51003.91003.9
P Longitud de la Biela (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71756.91756.9
Q Tamaño de las Ruedas 700C700C700C700C700C
Especificaciones
  • Tallas
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colores
    Mineral Green, Ultra Navy
  • Cuadro
    ALUXX-grade aluminum, disc
  • Tijera
    high-tensile steel, rack mount, disc
  • Amortiguador
    N/A
  • Manubrio
    Giant Sport XC, 25.4mm XS:60cm, S:64cm, M:64cm, L:68cm, XL:68cm
  • Grips
    Giant Sole-O
  • Potencia
    Giant Sport, 15-degree, 25.4mm XS:75mm, S:90mm, M:90mm, L:90mm, XL:105mm
  • Poste de asiento
    Giant D-Fuse, alloy XS:300mm, S:300mm, M:350mm, L:350mm, XL:350mm
  • Asiento
    Giant ErgoContact
  • Pedales
    Giant Urban Fitness
  • Manetas de cambio
    Shimano Altus, 2x8
  • Desviador
    Shimano FD-TY606
  • Cambio trasero
    Shimano RD-TY310
  • Frenos
    Tektro hydraulic, Giant MPH rotors [F]160mm, [R]160mm
  • Palancas de frenos
    Tektro
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG318, 11x34
  • Cadena
    KMC Z8.3
  • Multiplicación
    forged alloy, 30/46 XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:172.5mm, XL:175mm
  • Eje de Centro
    cartridge
  • Ruedas
    Giant double wall aluminum
  • Mazas
    alloy, 32h
  • Rayos
    stainless, 14g
  • Neumáticos
    Giant S-X3, puncture protect, 700x38c
  • Extras
    45mm max tire size
  • Max Tire Clearance
    45mm
  • Peso
    El peso puede variar según la talla, los acabados, los componentes y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor peso y la mejor calidad de conducción de su clase. Pide a tu distribuidor que te ayude a pesar tu bicicleta.

Todas las especificaciones están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.

Reseñas

Todas las especificaciones están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.