Select your country or region

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

COMPARE
 

Reign SX

2017

What is my size?

Share

  • ALUXX SL Aluminium frame with 160mm Maestro suspension
  • Fox 36 Float Performance Elite 170mm fork
  • Fox DHX2 Performance Elite coil shock
  • SRAM GX 1x11 speed drivetrain with MRP SXG Guide
  • SRAM Guide RS disc brakes
  • Giant P-AM2 27.5 wheelset with sealed bearings
  • Color: black/orange

Download PDF

TallasS, M, L, XL
ColoresBlack/Orange
CuadroALUXX SL-Grade Aluminium, 160mm Maestro Suspension
HorquillaFox 36 Float Performance Elite, 170mm travel, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, Tapered steerer
AmortiguadorFox DHX2 Performance Elite Coil
ManillarGiant Contact SL DH, 800x31.8mm
PotenciaTruvativ Holzfeller (S: 40mm, M-L: 50mm, XL: 60mm)
Tija de sillínGiant Contact SL Switch Trail, 30.9mm, 150mm (XL), 125mm (M-L), 100mm (S) drop
SillínGiant Contact, Neutral
Manetas de cambioSRAM GX, 1x11
Cambio traseroSRAM GX, 11-speed
FrenosSRAM Guide RS [F] 200mm [R] 200mm rotors
Palancas de frenosSRAM Guide RS
CasetteSRAM XG-1150 10-42, 11s
CadenaKMC X11EL-1
Jgo. platos y bielasSRAM GX , 32T w/ MRP SXG Guide (Alloy Backplate)
Bottom BracketShimano Press Fit
llanta/AroGiant P-AM2, 27mm inner width
Bujes[F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker 12x142, Sealed Bearing
RadiosSapim
Cubiertas[F] Schwalbe Magic Mary 27.5x2.35" Super Gravity, TL Easy, Vert Star [R] Schwalbe Hans Dampf 27.5x2.35" Super Gravity, TL Easy, Trail Star
Peso¿Cuánto pesa la bici? Es una pregunta clásica e importante. No existe ningún estándar en la industria de la bicicleta que permita comparar el peso de una bicicleta de una marca a otra. Lo que a menudo conduce a informaciones erróneas. Las diferencias descansan en las tallas, los materiales utilizados, los elementos incluidos o nó en la evaluación del peso. Nosotros consideramos que la única forma de evaluar el peso de una bici es, sencillamente, probándola.

Highlights

Bolstered by 160mm of smooth and active Maestro rear suspension travel, a lightweight yet stiff ALUXX SL aluminum frameset, and 27.5 wheel technology, Reign gives you the confidence to tackle aggressive terrain. It’s smooth enough to fly down sketchy descents and efficient enough to scoot up steep climbs with less effort. Stable geometry, a tapered OverDrive steerer tube design, and air or oil shock-compatible shock mounts help make Reign a great choice for rowdy trail riding and enduro racing. 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

S   157 cm5’2” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 180 cm5’11”
L   180 cm5’11” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 195 cm6’5”
  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38015431174821950720
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5842362024,464025,266526,2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)943,7943,71144,51244,9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)65,0°65,0°65,0°65,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)1144,51144,51144,51144,5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)115845,6119146,9121747,9124248,9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43417,143417,143417,143417,1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)100,4100,4100,4100,4
KStack (mm) (inch)57722,757722,759523,460423,8
LReach (mm) (inch)40916,144417,54581848018,9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)71628,271428,173228,873929,1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)80031,580031,580031,580031,5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401,6502502602,4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologies

Giant se reserva el derecho a modificar especificaciones, precios o colores sin previo aviso