Select your country or region

Choose your category

Choose your category

Choose your category

New

XTC Advanced 29er 1.5 GE

2018

€ 2.599

What is my size?

Share

XC SPEED, SMOOTH CONTROL, AND VERSATILITY THAT’S HARD TO MATCH. THIS LIGHTWEIGHT 29ER HAS MULTIPLE PERSONALITIES.

With its large-diameter 29-inch wheels, and an option to switch to 27.5+, this lightweight, Advanced-grade composite hardtail lets you choose one bike for multiple riding styles. In its 29er form, it’s ready for smooth, fast singletrack or XC racing. For rougher, more adventurous rides, you might choose the added cushion and control of 27.5+ wheels*. It features wider Boost hub spacing to improve wheel stiffness and add tire clearance, plus a host of other features that let you dial in its performance for nearly any type of terrain. Bonus: You can even transform it into a singlespeed.

* Fork compatibility may vary. Please check with your local Giant authorized dealer.

  • Advanced-grade composite frame with horizontal dropouts
  • Fox 32 Float SC Performance 100mm-travel fork with remote lockout
  • Shimano XT 2x11-speed drivetrain
  • Shimano XT hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant XC-1 Disc wheelset with Maxxis Ikon tubeless tires
  • Color: Matt/Carbon/Blue

Download PDF

TaglieS, M, L, XL
ColorazioniMatt/Carbon/Blue
TelaioGiant Advanced-Grade Composite with Horizontal Dropouts
ForcellaFox 32 Float SC Performance 29", 100mm Travel, GRIP damper, Remote Lockout, Boost 15x110 QR, Tapered
ManubrioGiant Contact SL XC Flat, 750 x 31.8mm
Attacco manubrioGiant Connect
TubosellaGiant Connect, 27.2x400mm
SellaGiant Contact (Forward)
Leve del cambioShimano XT M8000-R, 2x11 Ispec
DeragliatoreShimano XT M8000
CambioShimano XT M8000, Shadow+
FreniShimano XT M8000 [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, Hydraulic Disc
Comandi frenoShimano XT M8000
Pacco pignoniShimano SLX 11-42t
CatenaKMC X11EL-1
GuarnituraShimano M8000, 26/36
Drop movimento centraleShimano PressFit
CerchiGiant XC-1 29 Wheelset, 29", Tubeless Ready, 21mm Inner Width
Mozzi[F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, Sealed Bearing
Raggi[F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, Sealed Bearing
CopertureMaxxis IKON 29x2.2 Folding, 60 TPI, TR/EXO, Tubeless
PesoQuanto pesa una bicicletta? E' una domanda che ci viene posta sovente. Non ci sono standard produttivi capaci di rispondere con esattezza dando indicazione sul peso delle biciclette. Esistono variazioni di peso in base alla taglia, alla composizione del telaio, alle finiture e alla componentistica. Giant ritiene che il consumatore finale debba informarsi direttamente dal suo Rivenditore Autorizzato di fiducia. Solo così saprà qual è il peso reale della sua bicicletta.

Highlights

With its large-diameter 29-inch wheels, and an option to switch to 27.5+, this lightweight, Advanced-grade composite hardtail lets you choose one bike for multiple riding styles. In its 29er form, it’s ready for smooth, fast singletrack or XC racing. For rougher, more adventurous rides, you might choose the added cushion and control of 27.5+ wheels*. It features wider Boost hub spacing to improve wheel stiffness and add tire clearance, plus a host of other features that let you dial in its performance for nearly any type of terrain. Bonus: You can even transform it into a singlespeed.* Fork compatibility may vary. Please check with your local Giant authorized dealer.

1 2 3 4 5

Guida taglie e geometrie

La tabella taglie va usata soltanto come referenza. Per favore controlla tramite il tuo rivenditore autorizzato Giant/LIV per determinare la tua taglia corretta. Le taglie disponibli possono variare da paese a paese.

S   162 cm5’4” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 180 cm5’11”
L   180 cm5’11” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
  SMLXL
ALunghezza tubo sella (mm) (inch)39015,444017,349019,353521,1
BAngolo tubo sella (degrees)73,0°72,5°72,0°72,0°
CLunghezza tubo orizzontale (mm) (inch)5852360523,862524,664525,4
DLunghezza tubo sterzo (mm) (inch)953,7953,71054,11154,5
EAngolo sterzo (degrees)70,0°70,0°70,0°70,0°
FRake forcella (mm) (inch)512512512512
GTrail (mm) (inch)823,2823,2823,2823,2
HInterasse (mm) (inch)107442,3108842,8110243,4112244,2
ILunghezza carro posteriore (mm) (inch)42516,742516,742516,742516,7
JDrop movimento centrale (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
KStack (mm) (inch)61224,161224,162124,463124,8
LReach (mm) (inch)39815,741216,242316,744017,3
MAltezza stand over (mm) (inch)73929,176530,179731,482732,6
NLarghezza manubrio c/c (mm) (inch)75029,575029,575029,575029,5
OLunghezza attacco manubrio (mm) (inch)602,4702,8803,1903,5
PLarghezza pedivella (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
QDimensione ruote 29"29"29"29"

Technologies

Related Bikes

Le specifiche tecniche sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso.