Skip to main content
Novità

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Talon E+ 2

Current price: 2.699,00 €

Prodotti Simili

Categoria: Trail

Talon E+ 1

2.999 €

Hai 14 giorni per cambiare idea.

Less weight. More Fun

Whether you’re riding trails, exploring dirt roads, or putting some zip in your daily commute, riding an E-bike doesn’t have to be complicated. The all-new Talon E+ range lets you do it all, combining the exhilarating sensation of pedal-assist power with light and agile off-road handling. And its integrated system makes it all so seamless, so simple to use, you can forget about the technology and just enjoy the ride.

Key Performance Factors

SyncDrive Sport 2

This frame is paired with a SyncDrive Sport 2 motor and removable EnergyPak 430 battery that’s neatly integrated into a slim down tube to help minimize weight. The updated design allows space for two water bottles or a battery range extender for longer rides. A 100mm suspension fork helps smooth out bumpy terrain, while confident off-road geometry gives it a stable ride quality.

RideControl Dash 2

A new RideControl Dash 2 handlebar-mounted controller makes it easy to power on the bike and adjust support levels while you ride. You can also use the RideControl App to custom-tune the motor output and optimize range capabilities.

Designed Lighter

The frameset is crafted with lightweight aluminum shaped with sleek lines and modern styling. It weighs just 21.7kg (size medium)—significantly lighter than most other bikes in its category.

Autonomia e Tempi di Ricarica

Quale autonomia posso aspettarmi dalla mia E-bike Giant?

L'autonomia con una sola carica varia notevolmente in base a diverse circostanze, quali: temperatura esterna, resistenza al vento, pressione e profilo degli pneumatici, superficie del percorso, peso e potenza del ciclista, accelerazione, manutenzione della bici elettrica e condizioni della batteria.

La seguente tabella fornisce una autonomia approssimativa. Le condizioni sono classificate come Scarso, Buono e Ottimo. In genere si verificano condizioni scarse quando si guida con un carico pesante, forti venti contrari o salite eccessive.

EnergyPak Smart 430 / SyncDrive Sport2

  • Autonomia e Tempi di Ricarica
  • Extreme: 57 km 35 miles
  • Buono: 88 km 54 miles
  • Ottimo: 115 km 71 miles

Tecnologie

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
E+ System
Energypak
Find My Bike
SyncDrive Sport 2
Aegis E-Lock

Guida taglie e geometrie

La tabella taglie va usata soltanto come referenza. Per favore controlla tramite il tuo rivenditore autorizzato Giant/LIV per determinare la tua taglia corretta. Le taglie disponibli possono variare da paese a paese.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      162 cm5’4”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 184 cm6’0”
  • L
      176 cm5’9”  to 192 cm6’4”
  • XL
      184 cm6’0”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Lunghezza Tubo Sella (mm) (inch)38515,243517,148519,153521,1
A1 Profondità inserimento reggisella (mm) (inch)2007,92409,426010,226010,2
B Angolo Tubo Sella (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
C Lunghezza Tubo Orizzontale (mm) (inch)58022,860023,662024,464025,2
D Lunghezza Tubo Sterzo (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11455,7
E Angolo Sterzo (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
F Rake Forcella (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8
G Avancorsa (mm) (inch)103,94,1103,94,1103,94,1103,94,1
H Interasse (mm) (inch)114345116545,9118646,7120847,6
I Lunghezza Carro Posteriore (mm) (inch)47018,547018,547018,547018,5
J Drop Movimento Centrale (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
K Stack (mm) (inch)61324,162724,764125,265525,8
L Reach (mm) (inch)40415,942016,543617,245217,8
M Altezza stand over (mm) (inch)72328,575329,67883180831,8
N Larghezza Manubrio c/c (mm) (inch)75029,575029,578030,778030,7
O Lunghezza Attacco Manubrio (mm) (inch)401,6401,6502502
Q Dimensione Ruote 29"29"29"29"
Specs
  • Motore
    Giant SyncDrive Sport 2, 75Nm, PedalPlus 6-Sensor technology
  • Comando
    Giant RideControl Dash 2, Smart Assist automatic mode, 5 support levels
  • Display
    Giant RideControl Dash 2, full color LCD display
  • Batteria
    Giant EnergyPak 430Wh, Giant EnergyPak Plus 200Wh range extender compatible
  • Caricatore
    Giant EnergyPak 4A smart charger
  • Taglie
    S, M, L, XL
  • Telaio
    ALUXX aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KSA40 kickstand mount
  • Forcella
    SR Suntour XCM32, 100mm travel, 15x110mm thru-axle
  • Manubrio
    Giant Connect TR riser 31.8x750mm [S/M], 31.8x780mm [L-XL]
  • Manopole
    Giant Sole-O
  • Attacco manubrio
    Giant Contact
  • Reggisella
    Forged Aluminium, 30.9mm, 2-bolt micro adjustable
  • Sella
    Giant Ergo Trail ESG
  • Pedali
    Platform
  • Cambio
    Shimano CUES, LinkGlide
  • Deragliatore Posteriore
    Shimano CUES, LinkGlide, 10-speed, Shadow+
  • Freni
    Shimano MT-200, hydraulic disc, 180mm [F/R] rotors
  • Comandi Freno
    Shimano MT-200
  • Pacco Pignoni
    Shimano CUES, LinkGlide, 10-speed, 11x48
  • Catena
    Shimano LinkGlide
  • Guarnitura
    Forged aluminium, [XS/S] 165mm, [M/L] 170mm, Direct-mount steel, 36t
  • Cerchi
    Giant GX03V, alloy
  • Mozzi
    Shimano TC500, Boost, Center-Lock, 15x110mm [F] 12x148mm [R]
  • Raggi
    Stainless steel
  • Copertoni
    Maxxis Rekon, 29x2.4", wire bead, EXO, 60TPI
  • Parafango / Paracatena
    Co-molded, 32-38t, adjustable
  • Limite massimo di carico combinato
    150kg
  • Peso
    Quanto pesa una bicicletta? E' una domanda che ci viene posta spesso. Non ci sono standard produttivi capaci di rispondere con esattezza dando indicazione sul peso delle biciclette. Esistono variazioni di peso in base alla taglia, alla composizione del telaio, alle finiture e alla componentistica. Giant ritiene che il consumatore finale debba informarsi direttamente dal suo Rivenditore Autorizzato di fiducia. Solo così saprà qual è il peso reale della sua bicicletta.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.