Skip to main content
Novità

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Talon 1

Current price: 949,00 €

Prodotti Simili

Categoria: XC

Talon 2

799 €

Categoria: XC

Talon 3

699 €

Hai 14 giorni per cambiare idea.

The mountain bike experience starts here. With a redesigned frame that’s now lighter and more durable, along with a smooth-riding suspension fork, thru-axle hubs*, and a 1x drivetrain*, this aluminum hardtail is everything an aspiring MTB rider needs to evolve and advance. *on select models.

Key Performance Factors

Modern MTB Design

Tapered fork steerer tubes*, quality components including a 1x drivetrain* with clutch-equipped rear derailleurs, thru-axle hubs*, internal cable routing (including dropper seatpost) and an integrated chainstay protector give aspiring trail riders room to grow. *on select models

Off-Road Control

New geometry is optimized for confident trail riding and two different wheel sizes (27.5 or 29-inch) depending on frame size. The geometry is also designed for front suspension with either an 80mm or 100mm fork depending on frame size. All models have clearance for high-volume tires (up to 2.4-inch) for traction and grip on technical terrain.

Light and Durable

All-new ALUXX aluminum frame features updated shaping and a lighter overall weight for improved performance on off-road terrain.

Tecnologie

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Guida taglie e geometrie

La tabella taglie va usata soltanto come referenza. Per favore controlla tramite il tuo rivenditore autorizzato Giant/LIV per determinare la tua taglia corretta. Le taglie disponibli possono variare da paese a paese.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS (27.5")
      155 cm5’1”  to 166 cm5’5”
  • S (27.5")
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M (29")
      169 cm5’7”  to 179 cm5’10”
  • L (29")
      176 cm5’9”  to 186 cm6’1”
  • XL (29")
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XS (27.5")S (27.5")M (29")L (29")XL (29")
A Lunghezza Tubo Sella (mm) (inch)34513,637514,842016,545017,748018,9
A1 Profondità inserimento reggisella (mm) (inch)30011,834013,42007,92509,830011,8
B Angolo Tubo Sella (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,5°74,5°74,5°
C Lunghezza Tubo Orizzontale (mm) (inch)54221,356222,160423,862924,865325,7
D Lunghezza Tubo Sterzo (mm) (inch)903,5903,51054,11254,91405,5
E Angolo Sterzo (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,5°67,5°67,5°
F Rake Forcella (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7441,7441,7
G Avancorsa (mm) (inch)1054,11054,11094,31094,31094,3
H Interasse (mm) (inch)108442,7110443,5116445,8119146,9121647,9
I Lunghezza Carro Posteriore (mm) (inch)44017,344017,345517,945517,945517,9
J Drop Movimento Centrale (mm) (inch)451,8451,8552,2552,2552,2
K Stack (mm) (inch)54821,654821,660623,962524,663825,1
L Reach (mm) (inch)38515,240515,943517,145517,947518,7
M Altezza stand over (mm) (inch)68426,968426,970827,970827,971028
N Larghezza Manubrio c/c (mm) (inch)76029,976029,976029,976029,976029,9
O Lunghezza Attacco Manubrio (mm) (inch)401,6502502602,4602,4
P Lunghezza Pedivella (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,71756,9
Specs
  • Taglie
    XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL
  • Telaio
    ALUXX-Grade Butted Aluminum
  • Forcella
    GIANT SXC32-2 RCL Alloy SingleAir 29""/27.5"" 15x110 TA 80mm(27.5") Spring: Air 80mm(27.5")/100mm(29") Spring: Air | M, L, XL, XXL: 100mm(29") Spring: Air
  • Manubrio
    Giant Connect Trail, 780mm x 31.8mm,GA 690mm XS: 690mm(27,5") S: 690mm(27,5") /750mm(29") M, L, XL, XXL: 780mm(29")
  • Manopole
    Giant Sole-O Grip
  • Attacco manubrio
    Giant Sport, 7 Degree XS: 40(27.5") S: 50(27.5"/29") M: 60(27.5"/29") L: 70(27.5"/29") XL: 80(29") XXL: 90(29")
  • Reggisella
    Giant Sport, 30.9, SP217
  • Sella
    Giant ErgoContact Trail
  • Pedali
    MTB caged
  • Cambio
    microSHIFT Advent, 1x11
  • Deragliatore Posteriore
    microSHIFT Advent, clutch
  • Freni
    Tektro HD M3121, hydraulic, Tektro rotors [F]180mm, [R]160mm
  • Comandi Freno
    Tektro HD M3121
  • Pacco Pignoni
    microSHIFT Advent MX, 11x50
  • Catena
    KMC X11
  • Guarnitura
    ProWheel Charm, 32t (27.5) or 30t (29) XS: 165mm (27.5) S: 165mm (27.5) / 170mm (29) M: 170mm (29) L: 170mm (29) XL: 175mm (29) XXL: 175mm (29)
  • Movimento centrale
    cartridge
  • Cerchi
    Giant tubeless compatible 29 or 27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
  • Mozzi
    [F] Giant Tracker hub, sealed bearing, 15x110 thru axle. [R] Giant Tracker hub, 12x142 thru axle, 24-pawl drive
  • Raggi
    Stainless 14G
  • Copertoni
    Maxxis Rekon 27.5x2.4" or Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.4", wire bead
  • Sezione massima supportata
    maximum Rear tire size 2.4"
  • Dimensione massima della corona
    maximum chainring size 32T
  • Peso
    Quanto pesa una bicicletta? E' una domanda che ci viene posta spesso. Non ci sono standard produttivi capaci di rispondere con esattezza dando indicazione sul peso delle biciclette. Esistono variazioni di peso in base alla taglia, alla composizione del telaio, alle finiture e alla componentistica. Giant ritiene che il consumatore finale debba informarsi direttamente dal suo Rivenditore Autorizzato di fiducia. Solo così saprà qual è il peso reale della sua bicicletta.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.