Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Road-E+ 1 Pro

2018

Hai 14 giorni per cambiare idea.

EXPERIENCE HIGHER PERFORMANCE ON THE ROAD WITH AN ADDED BOOST OF POWER.

Accelerate on the open road and take the fast lane with this lively e-bike made for road riding. With its purpose-built geometry, excellent weight distribution and integrated power, Road-E+ keeps you going strong on busy commutes and all sort of road adventures. The SyncDrive Sport motor, PedalPlus 4-sensor technology and RideControl command center, all integrated with a sporty ALUXX SL frameset, make the new Road-E+ a whole new way to experience road riding.

  • Giant SyncDrive Pro central motor, performance tuned
  • Giant EnergyPak500 lithium-ion battery for longest range
  • Giant PedalPlus 4-sensor Technology
  • Giant RideControl EVO display
  • Color: Team Blue

Tecnologie

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
E+ System
SyncDrive Pro
RideControl EVO

Guida taglie e geometrie

La tabella taglie va usata soltanto come referenza. Per favore controlla tramite il tuo rivenditore autorizzato Giant/LIV per determinare la tua taglia corretta. Le taglie disponibli possono variare da paese a paese.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMLXL
A Lunghezza Tubo Sella (mm) (inch)41016,144517,548519,153020,956522,2
B Angolo Tubo Sella (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°72,5°
C Lunghezza Tubo Orizzontale (mm) (inch)51520,353020,954521,557022,459523,4
D Lunghezza Tubo Sterzo (mm) (inch)953,7953,71154,51505,91807,1
E Angolo Sterzo (degrees)71,0°71,5°71,5°71,5°71,5°
F Rake Forcella (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7
G Avancorsa (mm) (inch)803,1763763763763
H Interasse (mm) (inch)102140,2102740,4103740,8105841,7107842,4
I Lunghezza Carro Posteriore (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,945517,945517,9
J Drop Movimento Centrale (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
K Stack (mm) (inch)54421,454621,556522,259823,562724,7
L Reach (mm) (inch)36414,337314,737714,838715,239715,6
M Altezza stand over (mm) (inch)74829,475229,678530,981832,284633,3
N Larghezza Manubrio c/c (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,3
O Lunghezza Attacco Manubrio (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,3
P Lunghezza Pedivella (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,71706,7
Q Dimensione Ruote 700c700c700c700c700c
Specs
  • Motore
    Giant SyncDrive Pro
  • Comando
    Giant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl EVO, grip launch control with walk assist, mini USB charger
  • Batteria
    Giant EnergyPak 500, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Taglie
    XS,S, M, L, XL
  • Colorazioni
    Team Blue
  • Telaio
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
  • Forcella
    Advanced composite, OD2 Steerer 1,5"-1 1/4", 12x100QR
  • Manubrio
    Giant Contact
  • Attacco manubrio
    Giant Contact SL OD2
  • Reggisella
    Giant Contact Composite 27,2x375
  • Sella
    Giant Contact SL Neutral
  • Cambio
    Shimano 685 Hydraulic Disc
  • Deragliatore Anteriore
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Deragliatore Posteriore
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Freni
    Shimano 785 Hydraulic Disc, 160mm IceTec rotor
  • Comandi Freno
    Shimano 685 Hydraulic Disc
  • Pacco Pignoni
    Shimano 105 11-32, 11-Speed
  • Catena
    KMC X.11e, e-bike specific
  • Guarnitura
    Giant custom forged by FSA, 34/50
  • Cerchi
    Giant P-R2 Disc
  • Mozzi
    Giant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
  • Raggi
    Giant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
  • Copertoni
    Schwalbe Durano 32-622 (28 x 1.25) RaceGuard
  • Extra
    Giant EnergyPak 3A fast charger
  • Peso
    Quanto pesa una bicicletta? E' una domanda che ci viene posta spesso. Non ci sono standard produttivi capaci di rispondere con esattezza dando indicazione sul peso delle biciclette. Esistono variazioni di peso in base alla taglia, alla composizione del telaio, alle finiture e alla componentistica. Giant ritiene che il consumatore finale debba informarsi direttamente dal suo Rivenditore Autorizzato di fiducia. Solo così saprà qual è il peso reale della sua bicicletta.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.