Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Fathom E+ 3 29 Power

2020

Hai 14 giorni per cambiare idea.

Take control of the trail with this fun new hardtail E-bike. Now you can climb with greater ease and comfort, and ride farther—the perfect formula for an enjoyable day on the trail.

The Fathom E+ is a great choice for XC and singletrack terrain. A lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frame and trail-friendly geometry can help you experience trail riding like never before. The SyncDrive Sport motor technology delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer hills with a smile. With a 120mm suspension fork and the confident performance of 29 wheels and tubeless tires, if offers smooth control and handling. The side-release EnergyPak Smart is seamlessly integrated into the frame and can be easily removed for charging. And it’s simple to control all your settings with the clean, easy-to-use RideControl ONE.

Key Performance Factors

Smooth Power Delivery

The SyncDrive Sport motor technology delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer all kinds of terrain and have more fun.

Responsive Hardtail Handling

Lightweight aluminum frame with trail-friendly geometry, 120mm of front suspension travel, and confident 29 wheels with tubeless tires puts you in control on off-road terrain.

Long-Lasting Battery

Integrated EnergyPak Smart with 500Wh of capacity is easy to charge to 80% in 60 minutes with our 6A Fast Charger.

Autonomia e Tempi di Ricarica

Quale autonomia posso aspettarmi dalla mia E-bike Giant?

L'autonomia con una sola carica varia notevolmente in base a diverse circostanze, quali: temperatura esterna, resistenza al vento, pressione e profilo degli pneumatici, superficie del percorso, peso e potenza del ciclista, accelerazione, manutenzione della bici elettrica e condizioni della batteria.

La seguente tabella fornisce una autonomia approssimativa. Le condizioni sono classificate come Scarso, Buono e Ottimo. In genere si verificano condizioni scarse quando si guida con un carico pesante, forti venti contrari o salite eccessive.

EnergyPak 500 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Autonomia e Tempi di Ricarica
  • Extreme: 55 km 34 miles
  • Buono: 110 km 68 miles
  • Ottimo: 180 km 111 miles

Tecnologie

ALUXX Aluminum Technology
E+ System
Technologia PedalPlus 6-Sensor
RideControl ONE
SyncDrive Sport
360-View
Fathom E+ 3 29 Power

Guida taglie e geometrie

La tabella taglie va usata soltanto come referenza. Per favore controlla tramite il tuo rivenditore autorizzato Giant/LIV per determinare la tua taglia corretta. Le taglie disponibli possono variare da paese a paese.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Lunghezza Tubo Sella (mm) (inch)40515,945517,950519,953521,1
B Angolo Tubo Sella (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
C Lunghezza Tubo Orizzontale (mm) (inch)57522,659523,461524,263525
D Lunghezza Tubo Sterzo (mm) (inch)1104,31154,51405,51505,9
E Angolo Sterzo (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
F Rake Forcella (mm) (inch)512512512512
G Avancorsa (mm) (inch)95,33,795,33,795,33,795,33,7
H Interasse (mm) (inch)114044,9116145,7118346,6120447,4
I Lunghezza Carro Posteriore (mm) (inch)47018,547018,547018,547018,5
J Drop Movimento Centrale (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
K Stack (mm) (inch)61724,362224,564525,465425,7
L Reach (mm) (inch)38615,240515,941716,443517,1
M Altezza stand over (mm) (inch)75329,676029,97873179131,1
N Larghezza Manubrio c/c (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
O Lunghezza Attacco Manubrio (mm) (inch)502602,4602,4702,8
P Lunghezza Pedivella (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71706,7
Q Dimensione Ruote 29"29"29"29"
Specs
  • Motore
    Giant SyncDrive Sport
  • Comando
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl ONE
  • Batteria
    Giant EnergyPak 500, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Taglie
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colorazioni
    Matte Black / Silver
  • Telaio
    ALUXX aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, 141mm Boost QR, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Forcella
    SR Suntour XCM 32 NLO DS 15AH2 29" 120mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛" steerer, lockout
  • Ammortizzatore
    N/A
  • Manubrio
    Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x750mm
  • Attacco manubrio
    Giant Contact
  • Reggisella
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Sella
    Giant Sport
  • Pedali
    Aluminum Platform
  • Cambio
    Shimano SL-M2000
  • Deragliatore Anteriore
    -
  • Deragliatore Posteriore
    Shimano Deore, 9-Speed
  • Freni
    Tektro HD-M285, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Comandi Freno
    Tektro HD-M285
  • Pacco Pignoni
    Shimano CS-HG200, 11-36T, 9-Speed
  • Catena
    KMC e.9 Sport
  • Guarnitura
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring
  • Movimento centrale
    N/A
  • Cerchi
    Giant XCT 29 Tubeless Ready 25mm e-bike optimized
  • Mozzi
    Giant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
  • Raggi
    Stainless steel
  • Copertoni
    Maxxis Ardent 29x2.4", EXO, 60 TPI
  • Extra
    Giant EnergyPak 4A fast charger
  • Peso
    Quanto pesa una bicicletta? E' una domanda che ci viene posta spesso. Non ci sono standard produttivi capaci di rispondere con esattezza dando indicazione sul peso delle biciclette. Esistono variazioni di peso in base alla taglia, alla composizione del telaio, alle finiture e alla componentistica. Giant ritiene che il consumatore finale debba informarsi direttamente dal suo Rivenditore Autorizzato di fiducia. Solo così saprà qual è il peso reale della sua bicicletta.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.