Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

FastRoad CoMax 1

2018

Hai 14 giorni per cambiare idea.

FITNESS COMES FAST WHEN YOU’RE HAVING FUN. THIS FLAT-BAR ROAD BIKE IS SMOOTH, QUICK AND IRRESISTIBLE.

This spirited road bike blends the speed and efficiency of a performance machine with the smooth-riding stability of a flat-bar bike. The frame is made with Giant’s CoMax composite, which makes it lightweight and compliant. The innovative D-Fuse seatpost design helps soak up bumps and road vibrations. And the efficient 700c wheels help you roll through the streets with confidence and control. From city commutes to a daily fitness regimen, FastRoad CoMax is with you all the way.

  • CoMax composite frame with D-Fuse composite seatpost
  • Composite fork with alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shimano 105 11-speed drivetrain
  • Shimano M395 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant PR-2 disc wheelset with Giant Gavia AC 1 tubeless tires
  • Color: Matt Black/Chrome

Tecnologie

CoMax Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
OverDrive
D-Fuse Technology

Guida taglie e geometrie

La tabella taglie va usata soltanto come referenza. Per favore controlla tramite il tuo rivenditore autorizzato Giant/LIV per determinare la tua taglia corretta. Le taglie disponibli possono variare da paese a paese.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 165 cm5’5”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      172 cm5’8”  to 178 cm5’10”
  • M/L
      178 cm5’10”  to 183 cm6’0”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      188 cm6’2”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMM/LLXL
A Lunghezza Tubo Sella (mm) (inch)43016,944517,546018,149019,352020,555021,7
B Angolo Tubo Sella (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°72,0°
C Lunghezza Tubo Orizzontale (mm) (inch)53020,953521,155021,757522,659523,461524,2
D Lunghezza Tubo Sterzo (mm) (inch)1054,11305,11556,11807,12007,92258,9
E Angolo Sterzo (degrees)71,0°71,5°72,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
F Rake Forcella (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
G Avancorsa (mm) (inch)722,8682,7652,6652,6622,4622,4
H Interasse (mm) (inch)99739,399939,3100539,6103040,6103940,9105341,5
I Lunghezza Carro Posteriore (mm) (inch)42516,742516,742516,742516,742516,742516,7
J Drop Movimento Centrale (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
K Stack (mm) (inch)51320,253921,256422,258823,16092463324,9
L Reach (mm) (inch)37814,937514,837714,839515,640315,940916,1
M Altezza stand over (mm) (inch)69427,370627,870927,972628,675329,676830,2
N Larghezza Manubrio c/c (mm) (inch)54021,354021,354021,358022,858022,858022,8
O Lunghezza Attacco Manubrio (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91003,91104,31104,3
P Lunghezza Pedivella (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
Q Dimensione Ruote 700C700C700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Taglie
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Colorazioni
    Matt Black/Chrome
  • Telaio
    CoMax Composite Technology
  • Forcella
    Advanced-Grade Composite, ALUXX OverDrive Steerer
  • Manubrio
    Giant Connect Flat
  • Attacco manubrio
    Giant Connect, 31.8
  • Reggisella
    Giant D-Fuse Composite
  • Sella
    Contact (Neutral)
  • Cambio
    Shimano
  • Deragliatore Anteriore
    Shimano FD 5801
  • Deragliatore Posteriore
    Shimano RD 5800
  • Freni
    Shimano M395
  • Pacco Pignoni
    CS-5800, 11x32
  • Catena
    KMC X11-1
  • Guarnitura
    Shimano FC-5800, 34/50
  • Movimento centrale
    Shimano -RS500
  • Cerchi
    Giant PR-2 Disc Wheelset,Tubeless
  • Mozzi
    Sealed Bearing
  • Raggi
    Stainless
  • Copertoni
    Giant Gavia AC 1 Tubeless, 700x28, Folding
  • Extra
    RideSense, Factory Tubeless
  • Peso
    Quanto pesa una bicicletta? E' una domanda che ci viene posta spesso. Non ci sono standard produttivi capaci di rispondere con esattezza dando indicazione sul peso delle biciclette. Esistono variazioni di peso in base alla taglia, alla composizione del telaio, alle finiture e alla componentistica. Giant ritiene che il consumatore finale debba informarsi direttamente dal suo Rivenditore Autorizzato di fiducia. Solo così saprà qual è il peso reale della sua bicicletta.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.