Skip to main content
Novità

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Defy Advanced Pro-Red

Current price: 8.499,00 €

Prodotti Simili

Categoria: Endurance

Defy Advanced Pro 0

6.399 €

Hai 14 giorni per cambiare idea.

Here’s to long rides. Climb higher mountains, skip the shortcuts. This buttery smooth endurance road bike helps you do more of what you love.

Key Performance Factors

FUNCTIONAL SIMPLICITY

Free of cumbersome gimmickry, the frameset is one of the lightest in its category. With a perfect balance of high-performance reactivity and all-day comfort, it offers a “less is more” experience for modern endurance road riding.

ENGINEERED COMPLIANCE

Advanced-grade composite frame and fork are specifically engineered for endurance road riding, delivering a smooth and efficient ride quality that minimizes fatigue on long rides. The new D-Fuse components work together to further absorb road shocks and vibrations.

TOTAL CONTROL

New Contact D-Fuse handlebar features ergonomic shaping and an 8-degree flare for comfort and control on all-day rides. Wide, hookless carbon rims (22.4mm inner width) are optimized for high-volume tubeless tires (up to 38mm), and a 40mm rim depth offers stable, predictable handling in crosswinds.

Tecnologie

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Technology
Compact Road Design
Tubeless System
OverDrive Aero

Guida taglie e geometrie

La tabella taglie va usata soltanto come referenza. Per favore controlla tramite il tuo rivenditore autorizzato Giant/LIV per determinare la tua taglia corretta. Le taglie disponibli possono variare da paese a paese.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      160 cm5’3”  to 168 cm5’6”
  • S
      166 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
  • M
      172 cm5’8”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • ML
      178 cm5’10”  to 186 cm6’1”
  • L
      184 cm6’0”  to 192 cm6’4”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMMLLXL
A Lunghezza Tubo Sella (mm) (inch)41016,144517,548018,951520,353521,156522,2
A1 Profondità inserimento reggisella (mm) (inch)1907,51907,51907,51907,51907,51907,5
B Angolo Tubo Sella (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°
C Lunghezza Tubo Orizzontale (mm) (inch)51520,353020,954521,55602257522,659523,4
D Lunghezza Tubo Sterzo (mm) (inch)1254,91355,31505,91756,91957,72158,5
E Angolo Sterzo (degrees)70,5°71,8°72,5°72,5°72,5°72,5°
F Rake Forcella (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
G Avancorsa (mm) (inch)71,62,863,42,558,62,358,62,358,62,358,62,3
H Interasse (mm) (inch)99539,299439,199839,3101039,8102540,4104040,9
I Lunghezza Carro Posteriore (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
J Drop Movimento Centrale (mm) (inch)753753753702,8702,8702,8
K Stack (mm) (inch)52720,754121,35582257722,759623,561524,2
L Reach (mm) (inch)36914,537514,83801538415,139315,540215,8
M Altezza stand over (mm) (inch)70527,873328,97623079631,38143284133,1
N Larghezza Manubrio c/c (mm) (inch)40415,940415,942416,742416,744417,544417,5
O Lunghezza Attacco Manubrio (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91003,91104,31104,3
P Lunghezza Pedivella (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,8
Specs
  • Taglie
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Colorazioni
    Carbon
  • Telaio
    Advanced-grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Forcella
    Advanced SL-grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive Aero steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle, disc
  • Manubrio
    Giant Contact SLR D-Fuse XS:404/380mm, S:404/380mm, M:424/400mm, M/L:424/400mm, L:444/420mm, XL:444/420mm
  • Manopole
    Stratus Lite 3.0
  • Attacco manubrio
    Giant Contact SL AeroLight XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:100mm, L:110mm, XL:110mm
  • Reggisella
    Giant D-Fuse SL, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Sella
    Giant Fleet SL
  • Cambio
    Sram Red AXS Hydraulic, RED-E1
  • Deragliatore Anteriore
    Sram Red AXS RED-E-E1
  • Deragliatore Posteriore
    Sram Red AXS RED-E-E1
  • Freni
    Sram Red AXS Hydraulic, RED-E1, Sram PaceLine X [F]160[R]160
  • Comandi Freno
    Sram Red AXS Hydraulic, RED-E1
  • Pacco Pignoni
    Sram Red XG-1290, 12-speed, 10-36
  • Catena
    Sram RED-E1, 12-speed
  • Guarnitura
    Sram RED E1, DUB , 33/46 with Power Meter XS: 165mm, S: 165mm, M: 170mm, M/L: 170, L: 172.5mm, XL: 172.5mm
  • Movimento centrale
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Cerchi
    Giant SLR 0 40 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Mozzi
    [F] Giant Low Friction Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle [R] Giant Low Friction Hub, 40T ratchet driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Raggi
    Aero Carbon
  • Copertoni
    CADEX Classics, tubeless, 700x32c (33.5mm), folding
  • Extra
    computer mount, fender mount, water bottle cages, tubeless prepared
  • Sezione massima supportata
    40mm
  • Peso
    Quanto pesa una bicicletta? E' una domanda che ci viene posta spesso. Non ci sono standard produttivi capaci di rispondere con esattezza dando indicazione sul peso delle biciclette. Esistono variazioni di peso in base alla taglia, alla composizione del telaio, alle finiture e alla componentistica. Giant ritiene che il consumatore finale debba informarsi direttamente dal suo Rivenditore Autorizzato di fiducia. Solo così saprà qual è il peso reale della sua bicicletta.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.