Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

AnyRoad Advanced 1

2018

Hai 14 giorni per cambiare idea.

FAST MEETS VERSATILE. THIS LIGHTWEIGHT COMPOSITE ALL-ROUNDER GOES FROM QUICK SPINS TO LONG TOURS ON SMOOTH OR ROUGH ROADS.

Combining a lightweight, smooth-riding Advanced-grade composite frame with stable geometry, AnyRoad Advanced is a fast, fun way to ride paved roads, gravel and dirt. Designed with quick yet comfortable drop-bar positioning, it’s capable of going wherever the road or path takes you. With integrated disc brakes featuring front and rear thru-axles, you have total control, even in changing weather and road conditions. The D-Fuse seatpost adds road-smoothing compliance, and Giant’s Tubeless System technology makes it easy to experience a smooth, safe ride with less risk of a flat tire. And thoughtful details including integrated rack mounts make it easy to add accessories such as fenders and racks.

  • Advanced-grade composite frame with D-Fuse composite seatpost
  • Advanced-grade composite fork with alloy/composite hybrid OverDrive steerer and 12mm thru-axle
  • Shimano 105 11-speed drivetrain
  • Tektro Spyre C mechanical disc brakes
  • Giant S-X2 Disc wheelset with Giant CrossCut Tour 2 tubeless tires
  • Color: Matt/Neon Green/Black

Tecnologie

Advanced Composite Technology
RideSense
D-Fuse Technology

Guida taglie e geometrie

La tabella taglie va usata soltanto come referenza. Per favore controlla tramite il tuo rivenditore autorizzato Giant/LIV per determinare la tua taglia corretta. Le taglie disponibli possono variare da paese a paese.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMLXL
A Lunghezza Tubo Sella (mm) (inch)39015,440015,741516,344517,547518,7
B Angolo Tubo Sella (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
C Lunghezza Tubo Orizzontale (mm) (inch)51520,352520,754021,357022,458022,8
D Lunghezza Tubo Sterzo (mm) (inch)1405,51606,31857,32158,52359,3
E Angolo Sterzo (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,0°72,0°
F Rake Forcella (mm) (inch)502502502502502
G Avancorsa (mm) (inch)702,8672,6602,4602,4602,4
H Interasse (mm) (inch)101540101640101640104141105141,4
I Lunghezza Carro Posteriore (mm) (inch)43016,943016,943016,943016,943016,9
J Drop Movimento Centrale (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4602,4
K Stack (mm) (inch)54821,656822,459623,562524,664425,4
L Reach (mm) (inch)36314,336214,336314,337914,938315,1
M Altezza stand over (mm) (inch)6872770027,671828,374429,377030,3
N Larghezza Manubrio c/c (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,544017,344017,3
O Lunghezza Attacco Manubrio (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,3
P Lunghezza Pedivella (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71756,91756,9
Q Dimensione Ruote 700C700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Taglie
    XS, S, M, L, XL
  • Colorazioni
    Matt/Neon Green/Black
  • Telaio
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Forcella
    Giant Composite, ALUXX Steerer
  • Manubrio
    Giant Connect XR Ergo-Control
  • Attacco manubrio
    Giant Connect, 31.8
  • Reggisella
    Giant D-Fuse, Composite
  • Sella
    Contact (Neutral)
  • Cambio
    Shimano 105
  • Deragliatore Anteriore
    Shimano FD-5801
  • Deragliatore Posteriore
    Shimano 105
  • Freni
    TRP Spyre-C
  • Comandi Freno
    TL102 Sub Lever
  • Pacco Pignoni
    Shimano CS5800, 11-32
  • Catena
    KMC X11L with Missing Link
  • Guarnitura
    Shimano RS510, 34/50
  • Movimento centrale
    Shimano RS500
  • Cerchi
    Giant S-X2 Wheelset with Thru Axle,Tubeless
  • Copertoni
    Giant CrossCut Tour 2, 700x30 Tubeless
  • Extra
    Factory Tubeless, Numen+ Link F & R Light
  • Peso
    Quanto pesa una bicicletta? E' una domanda che ci viene posta spesso. Non ci sono standard produttivi capaci di rispondere con esattezza dando indicazione sul peso delle biciclette. Esistono variazioni di peso in base alla taglia, alla composizione del telaio, alle finiture e alla componentistica. Giant ritiene che il consumatore finale debba informarsi direttamente dal suo Rivenditore Autorizzato di fiducia. Solo così saprà qual è il peso reale della sua bicicletta.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.

Le specifiche tecniche e i colori sono soggette a variazioni senza obbligo di preavviso. Verifica la disponibilità con il tuo rivenditore Giant e Liv di fiducia.