Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

XTC Advanced 29er 2

2018

SEBESSÉG, FINOM IRÁNYÍTHATÓSÁG ÉS EGYEDÜLÁLLÓ SOKOLDALÚSÁG. EZT NYÚJTJA A 29-ES XTC.

Ez a vadonatúj, sokoldalú merevfarú kerékpár egy könnyű Advanced karbon vázra épül. 29-esként használva egy igazi versenygép A kerekeit kicserélheted 27.5+-ra*, de akár singlespeed-ként is használhatod, így egy igazi mindenre alkalmas XC gépet kapsz, Szélesebb Boost agyakkal rendelkezik (110 elöl/148 hátul), ami javítja a kerekek merevségét a jobb irányíthatóság érdekében, szélesebb gumik használatát teszi lehetővé és optimalizálja a lánc futását.  A 27.2-es nyeregcső kényelmet biztosít, a MegaDrive alsócső és felsőcső maximális vázmerevséget ad, a PowerCore középcsapágyház pedig ultra-hatékony erőátvitelt tesz lehetővé. *A villa kompatibilitást először ellenőrizd egy Giant kereskedőnél.

  • Advanced-grade composite frame with horizontal dropouts
  • Fox 32 Float SC Performance 100mm-travel fork with Boost 15mm thru-axle
  • Shimano SLX 1x11-speed drivetrain
  • Shimano MT500 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant XC-1 Disc wheelset with Maxxis Ikon tubeless tires
  • Color: Matt/Carbon/Neon Yellow

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
OverDrive

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      162 cm5’4”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • M
      173 cm5’8”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      188 cm6’2”  to 194 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.444017.349019.353521.1
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°72.5°72.0°72.0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)5852360523.862524.664525.4
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.7953.71054.11154.5
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.0°70.0°70.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
G Trail (mm) (inch)823.2823.2823.2823.2
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)107442.3108842.8110243.4112244.2
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.7
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
K Stack (mm) (inch)61224.161224.162124.463124.8
L Reach (mm) (inch)39815.741216.242316.744017.3
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)73929.176530.179731.482732.6
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)75029.575029.575029.575029.5
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)602.4702.8803.1903.5
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
Q Wheel Size 29"29"29"29"
Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colors
    Matt/Carbon/Neon Yellow
  • Frame
    Giant Advanced-Grade Composite with Horizontal Dropouts
  • Fork
    Fox 32 Float SC Performance 29", 100mm Travel, GRIP Damper, Boost 15x110 KaBolt, Tapered
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact Trail, 780 x 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Composite, 27.2x400mm
  • Saddle
    Giant Contact SL (Forward)
  • Shifters
    Shimano SLX, 1x11, I-Spec II
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano SLX
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT500 [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, Hydraulic Disc
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano MT500 I-Spec II
  • Cassette
    Shimano SLX, 11-46t
  • Chain
    KMC X11-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano SLX, 32t
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano PressFit
  • Rims
    Giant XC-1 29 Wheelset, 29", Tubeless Ready, 21mm Inner Width
  • Hubs
    [F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, Sealed Bearing
  • Spokes
    [F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, Sealed Bearing
  • Tires
    Maxxis IKON 29x2.2 Folding, 60 TPI, TR/EXO, Tubeless
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

The specifications, colors, and availability of the products can be subjects to alter without prior notification. For availability and prices, please contact the retailers in your city / country.

The specifications, colors, and availability of the products can be subjects to alter without prior notification. For availability and prices, please contact the retailers in your city / country.