Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Talon 29 3

2019

Tapasztald meg a trail-ek élményét ezzel a feltörekvő kerékpárosoknak tervezett hardtail-lel. 29-es kerekei nagyobb stabilitást adnak az XC terepen, növelheted a tempót felfelé és lefelé egyaránt.

Egy könnyű ALUXX alumíniumból készült klasszikus off-road váz a 29-es kerékméretre és 100 mm-t mozgó villára optimalizálva. Ideális választás azoknak a kerékpárosoknak, akik off-road tudásukat egy magasabb szintre szeretnék emelni.

Key Performance Factors

Bizonyított teljesítmény

Az ALUXX alu váz a Giant (a világ vezető alu vázgyártója) saját gyárában készül.

Egyensúly és stabilitás

A vázgeometria kihasználja a 29-es kerekek stabilitását és gördülési tulajdonságait.

Irányíthatóság

A 100 mm-t mozgó teleszkópos villa magabiztos irányíthatóságot nyújt.

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.444017.349019.353521.1
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)57722.759923.662224.564625.4
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71054.11244.91405.5
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)461.8461.8461.8461.8
G Trail (mm) (inch)943.7943.7943.7943.7
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)111043.7113244.6115745.6118246.5
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.9
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)552.2552.2552.2552.2
K Stack (mm) (inch)60123.761124.162924.864325.3
L Reach (mm) (inch)39915.741816.543517.145517.9
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)72628.676029.979831.483332.8
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)502602.4702.8803.1
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
Q Wheel Size 29"29"29"29"
Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colors
    Gray / Black / Neon Orange, Black / Flash Green / Charcoal
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCT 29, 100mm travel, lockout, with preload adjuster
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect Trail, 780mm x 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, 6-degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Giant Connect (upright)
  • Pedals
    Resin Anti-slip
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus, 3x8
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Acera
  • Brakes
    Tektro HDC M275 [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, hydraulic
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HDC M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG31, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z8
  • Crankset
    ProWheel Burner, 22/32/42
  • Bottom Bracket
    Feimin FP-902W
  • Rims
    Giant GX03V 29 6061 aluminum, double wall, 21mm inner width
  • Hubs
    [F]Giant Tracker Sport QR, loose ball [R] Giant Tracker Sport QR, loose ball
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14G
  • Tires
    Maxxis Ikon, 29 x 2.2, 60 tpi wire
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

The specifications, colors, and availability of the products can be subjects to alter without prior notification. For availability and prices, please contact the retailers in your city / country.

The specifications, colors, and availability of the products can be subjects to alter without prior notification. For availability and prices, please contact the retailers in your city / country.