Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Escape Disc 3

Commute to work, ride to class, find new adventures in your daily routine. This flat-bar all-rounder will get your legs spinning and inspire you to be active every day.

Meghatározó jellemzők

Balanced and efficient

Lightweight ALUXX frame, fast-rolling 700c wheels, and confident upright positioning offer a balanced, efficient ride quality.

Versatile and capable

Powerful disc brakes and a wide range of gears help you increase your speed and tackle hills with more control.

Rugged reliability

Puncture-resistant tires and integrated rack mounts make it easier to carry your daily essentials or load up for weekend adventures.

Technológiák

ALUXX Aluminum Technology
OverDrive

Méretválasztás és geometria

A méretezés csak referenciaként használható. A megfelelő méret meghatározásához forduljon a helyi hivatalos forgalmazóhoz.
Az elérhető méretek országonként eltérőek lehetnek.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 160 cm5’3”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMLXL
A Nyeregcső hossz (mm) (inch)3801543016,948519,153521,158523
B Nyeregcső szög (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°
C Felsőcső hossz (mm) (inch)55021,756522,258022,859523,461024
D Fejcső hossz (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11606,31907,5
E Fejcsőszög (degrees)70,0°70,0°71,0°71,0°71,0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
G Trail (mm) (inch)76376369,42,769,42,769,42,7
H Keréktávolság (mm) (inch)106341,9107442,3107542,3109143110743,6
I Láncvilla hossz (mm) (inch)44517,544517,544517,544517,544517,5
J Középcsapágy esés (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4602,4
K Stack (mm) (inch)52420,653821,255621,95852361324,1
L Reach (mm) (inch)40015,74061641016,141616,442316,7
M Átlépési magasság (mm) (inch)68026,871428,175429,779931,584233,1
N Kormányszélesség (mm) (inch)60023,664025,264025,269027,269027,2
O Kormányszár hossz (mm) (inch)803,1903,5903,51003,91003,9
P Hajtókar hossz (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,91756,9
Q Kerékméret 700C700C700C700C700C
Felszereltség
  • Méretek
    S, M, L, XL
  • Szín
    Mineral Green, Ultra Navy
  • Váz
    ALUXX-grade aluminum, disc
  • Villa
    high-tensile steel, rack mount, disc
  • Rugóstag
    N/A
  • Kormány
    Giant Sport XC, 25.4mm XS:60cm, S:64cm, M:64cm, L:68cm, XL:68cm
  • Markolat
    Giant Sole-O
  • Kormányszár
    Giant Sport, 15-degree, 25.4mm XS:75mm, S:90mm, M:90mm, L:90mm, XL:105mm
  • Nyeregcső
    Giant D-Fuse, alloy XS:300mm, S:300mm, M:350mm, L:350mm, XL:350mm
  • Nyereg
    Giant ErgoContact
  • Pedálok
    Giant Urban Fitness
  • Váltókarok
    Shimano Altus, 2x8
  • Első váltó
    Shimano FD-TY606
  • Hátsó váltó
    Shimano RD-TY310
  • Fékek
    Tektro hydraulic, Giant MPH rotors [F]160mm, [R]160mm
  • Fékkarok
    Tektro
  • Fogaskoszorú
    Shimano CS-HG318, 11x34
  • Lánc
    KMC Z8.3
  • Hajtómű
    forged alloy, 30/46 XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:172.5mm, XL:175mm
  • Középcsapágy
    cartridge
  • Felnik
    Giant double wall aluminum
  • Agyak
    alloy, 32h
  • Küllők
    stainless, 14g
  • Külsők
    Giant S-X3, puncture protect, 700x38c
  • Kiegészítők
    45mm max tire size
  • Max gumiabroncs szélesség
    45mm
  • Súly
    Mennyi a kerékpár súlya? Gyakran feltett kérdés, amelyre a válasz nem egyértelmű, hisz a méréshez nincs egységes szabvány. A súly nagyban függ a vázmérettől, a felszereltségtől stb. A legbiztosabb inforációt a helyi szaküzlet tud adni.

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.

A felsorolt leírások előzetes értesítés nélkül is változhatnak.