Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Reign 1.5 GE

2018

Veuillez compter 10 jours ouvrés maximum pour la livraison de votre commande. Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store.

Vous avez 14 jours pour changer d’avis

FROM ENDURO RUNS TO STEEP ALL-MOUNTAIN TERRAIN, THE NEW Reign HAS SWAGGER TO SPARE. MORE CONTROL, MORE CONFIDENCE.

With updated geometry and suspension technology, the latest version of Reign is more capable and confident than ever. The reengineered ALUXX SL aluminum frameset is designed to optimize its 27.5 wheels, giving you more control on the most aggressive terrain. Its trunnion-mount Maestro rear suspension system offers 160mm of smooth, active travel and now features the Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm, which is lighter and stronger than the previous version. Updated geometry with a longer cockpit, a tapered OverDrive steerer tube design, and air or coil shock-compatible mounts are all part of the package, making Reign the perfect companion for rowdy trail-riding adventures or weekend enduros.

  • ALUXX SL-grade aluminum frame with 160mm Maestro suspension
  • Fox 36 Float Performance 160mm-travel fork with Boost thru-axle
  • Fox Float DPX2 Performance trunnion mount shock
  • SRAM GX Eagle 1x12-speed drivetrain
  • SRAM Guide RS hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant P-AM2 Disc wheelset with Maxxis Shorty and High Roller II tubeless tires
  • Color: Matte Gray/Neon Orange

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX SL
Suspension Maestro
OverDrive
Advanced Forged Composite

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec votre revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)380154311746418,349619,5
B Angle de tube de selle (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
C Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)60023,66352565525,868026,8
D Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)953,7953,71154,51254,9
E Angle du tube de direction (degrees)65,0°65,0°65,0°65,0°
F Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8
G Trail (mm) (inch)1174,61174,61174,61174,6
H Empattement (mm) (inch)117446,2120947,6123248,5125849,5
I Longueur des bases (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,1
J Drop du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)100,4100,4100,4100,4
K Stack (mm) (inch)57522,657522,659323,360223,7
L Reach (mm) (inch)42416,745918,147318,649519,5
M Hauteur en statique (mm) (inch)69727,470727,873328,975429,7
N Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)80031,580031,580031,580031,5
O Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6502
P Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
Q Diamètre des roues 27.527.527.527.5
Techniques
  • Tailles
    S, M, L, XL
  • Coloris
    Matte Gray/Neon Orange
  • Cadre
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 160mm Maestro Suspension
  • Fourche
    Fox 36 Float Performance, 160mm Travel, Grip Damper, LSC Adjust, Boost 15x110 QR, Tapered
  • Amortisseur
    Fox Float DPX2 Performance, Trunnion Mount
  • Cintre
    Giant Contact SL DH, 800x31.8mm
  • Potence
    TruVativ Descendant
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Contact S Switch, Dropper post with Remote, 30.9mm
  • Selle
    Giant Contact SL, (Neutral)
  • Manettes
    SRAM GX Eagle, 1x12
  • Dérailleur arrière
    SRAM GX Eagle
  • Freins
    SRAM Guide RS [F] 200mm [R] 180mm, Hydraulic Disc
  • Leviers de frein
    SRAM Guide RS
  • Cassette
    SRAM GX, 10-50t
  • Chaîne
    SRAM
  • Pédalier
    TruVativ Descendent 6k, Eagle, 32t with MRP AMG V2 Guide
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Shimano PressFit
  • Jantes
    Giant P-AM2, Tubeless Ready
  • Moyeux
    [F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker 12x148 XD, Sealed Bearing
  • Rayons
    [F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker 12x148 XD, Sealed Bearing
  • Pneus
    [F] Maxxis Shorty 27.5x2.5, 60 TPI, EXO, TR, Tubeless, [R] Maxxis High Roller II 27.5x2.4, 60 TPI, EXO, TR, Tubeless
  • Eclairage
    Kit d’éclairage avant et arrière à piles
  • Poids

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n° 2016-364 du 29 mars 2016). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Avis

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n° 2016-364 du 29 mars 2016). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.