Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Glory 2

2018

Veuillez compter 10 jours ouvrés maximum pour la livraison de votre commande. Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store.

Vous avez 14 jours pour changer d’avis

EXPLODE OUT OF THE START AND RAIL ROOTS, ROCKS AND RUTS. Glory DEVOURS DH TERRAIN WITH SPEED AND TOTAL CONTROL.

When you’re charging through technical, pounding DH terrain at top speeds, you need confidence and control to stay on your game. With 203mm of fully active Maestro Suspension featuring a co-pivot shock mount, the Glory 27.5 has been tested and proven by some of the top DH racers and gravity riders in the world. Its lightweight, super-strong frame is engineered with geometry that’s optimized for its 27.5 wheels, plus a super stiff OverDrive steerer tube for unwavering control and steering precision. The 63-degree headtube angle and longer wheelbase was developed and refined with riders from the Giant Factory Off-Road Team to excel on the steepest, most extreme DH tracks in the world.

  • ALUXX SL-grade aluminum frame with 200mm of fully-active Maestro suspension
  • Marzocchi Bomber 380 R 200mm-travel fork with 20mm thru-axle
  • Fox Van Performance rear shock
  • SRAM X5 1x9-speed drivetrain
  • SRAM Level TL hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant P-AM2 Disc wheelset with Maxxis Minion DHF tubeless tires
  • Color: Red/Black/White

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX SL
Suspension Maestro
OverDrive

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec votre revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      157 cm5’2”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      172 cm5’8”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SML
A Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)41016,143016,944017,3
B Angle de tube de selle (degrees)55,3°63,6°63,6°
C Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)56922,45842362024,4
D Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1044,11044,11094,3
E Angle du tube de direction (degrees)63,0°63,0°63,0°
F Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)481,9481,9481,9
G Trail (mm) (inch)1295,11295,11295,1
H Empattement (mm) (inch)120747,5121948125749,5
I Longueur des bases (mm) (inch)43917,343917,343917,3
J Drop du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)60,260,260,2
K Stack (mm) (inch)59523,459523,459923,6
L Reach (mm) (inch)41016,142616,846118,1
M Hauteur en statique (mm) (inch)72428,571928,372128,4
N Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)80031,580031,580031,5
O Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)502502502
P Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51656,5
Q Diamètre des roues 27.5"27.5"27.5"
Techniques
  • Tailles
    S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Red/Black/White
  • Cadre
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 200mm Maestro Suspension
  • Fourche
    Marzocchi Bomber 380 R, 200mm Travel
  • Amortisseur
    Fox Van Performance
  • Cintre
    Giant Contact SL DH, 800x31.8mm
  • Potence
    TruVativ Descendant Direct Mount
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Contact SL Zero Offset, 30.9mm
  • Selle
    Giant Contact, (Forward)
  • Manettes
    SRAM X5
  • Dérailleur arrière
    SRAM X5
  • Freins
    SRAM Level TL [F] 200mm [R] 200mm, Hydraulic Disc
  • Leviers de frein
    SRAM Level TL
  • Cassette
    SRAM PG950t, 11-26
  • Chaîne
    KMC X9
  • Pédalier
    TruVativ Ruktion, 36t with MRP G3 Mini
  • Boitier de pédalier
    SRAM Howitzer Team
  • Jantes
    Giant P-AM2, Tubeless Ready
  • Moyeux
    [F] Giant PDH 20mm Thru Axle, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant PDH 12x150mm, Sealed Bearing
  • Rayons
    Sapim
  • Pneus
    Maxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.35, 60 TPI, TR, Tubeless
  • Extras
    Factory Tubeless
  • Eclairage
    Kit d’éclairage avant et arrière à piles
  • Poids

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n° 2016-364 du 29 mars 2016). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Avis

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n° 2016-364 du 29 mars 2016). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.