Skip to main content

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Escape 2

2018

Veuillez compter 10 jours ouvrés maximum pour la livraison de votre commande. Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store.

Vous avez 14 jours pour changer d’avis

TRANSPORTATION, FITNESS AND FUN. Escape IS ALL THESE THINGS AND MORE. CHOOSE YOUR MISSION, HOP ON AND GO.

With its lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame and smooth, stable 700c wheels, Escape is your ticket to on-road versatility. Ride city streets or country roads. For commuting, fitness, or just for the fun of it. Confident upright geometry and a wide range of gears give it a sporty ride quality. Whatever road or path you choose, Escape is always up for the adventure.

  • ALUXX-grade butted aluminum frame
  • ALUXX-grade aluminum fork with low-rider rack mounts
  • Shimano 3x8-speed shifters with Tektro brakes
  • Durable double-wall alloy rims with puncture-resistant Giant SX-3 tires
  • Color: Matt/Black/Neon Green

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec votre revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 160 cm5’3”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
  • L
      182 cm6’0”  to 192 cm6’4”
  • XL
      192 cm6’4”  to 196 cm6’5”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMLXL
A Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)3801543016,948519,153521,158523
B Angle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°
C Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)55021,756522,258022,859523,461024
D Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11606,31907,5
E Angle du tube de direction (degrees)70,0°70,0°71,0°71,0°71,0°
F Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)502502502502502
G Trail (mm) (inch)753753692,7692,7692,7
H Empattement (mm) (inch)106942,1108042,5108142,6109743,2111343,8
I Longueur des bases (mm) (inch)45117,845117,845117,845117,845117,8
J Drop du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4602,4
K Stack (mm) (inch)52420,653821,255621,95852361324,1
L Reach (mm) (inch)40015,74061641016,141616,442316,7
M Hauteur en statique (mm) (inch)68226,971328,175529,779631,383833
N Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)60023,664025,264025,269027,269027,2
O Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)903,5903,5903,51054,11054,1
P Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,91756,91756,9
Q Diamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C
Techniques
  • Tailles
    S,M,L,XL
  • Coloris
    Matt/Black/Neon Green, Blue/Black
  • Cadre
    ALUXX-grade Aluminum
  • Fourche
    ALUXX (with Low-Rider Rack Mount)
  • Cintre
    Giant Connect Low Rise, 31.8
  • Potence
    Giant Sport Ahead 15 Degree, 31.8
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Sport
  • Selle
    Contact Comfort (Upright)
  • Pédales
    Giant Sports
  • Manettes
    Shimano SL-M310
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano FD-M191
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Altus, RD-M310
  • Freins
    Tektro TK837
  • Leviers de frein
    Tektro CL333
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG31,11x32
  • Chaîne
    KMC Z7
  • Pédalier
    SR XCE-T318, 28/38/48
  • Boitier de pédalier
    10-XCT
  • Jantes
    Giant GX02 Double Wall Aluminum
  • Moyeux
    Formula 32h
  • Rayons
    Stainless Steel
  • Pneus
    Giant S-X3 Puncture Protect, 700x32
  • Eclairage
    Kit d’éclairage avant et arrière à piles
  • Poids

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n° 2016-364 du 29 mars 2016). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Avis

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n° 2016-364 du 29 mars 2016). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.