Skip to main content
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

FastRoad E+ 1 Pro

2021

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

Ride across town, commute to work, or amp up your fitness program by adding more miles. FastRoad E+ Pro has a smooth, powerful motor system and flat-bar positioning for comfort and control.

Built for fitness rides, commuting or zipping around town, this speedy E-bike has a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frameset with hydraulic disc brakes and rack mounts. It’s designed with a flat handlebar and balanced rider positioning, which makes it both comfortable and efficient on the road. The SyncDrive Pro motor delivers 360 percent tunable support and lets you fine-tune the ride just the way you want. Its RideControl ONE features navigation and fitness data that you can control with the Giant E-bike app. And with the long-lasting new EnergyPak Smart Compact 500 battery, you have the freedom to ride far with full confidence that you’ll reach your destination.

Key Performance Factors

Personalized tuning

SyncDrive Pro motor with 360 percent tunable support lets you fine-tune the ride just the way you want.

Smart data control

New RideControl EVO features navigation and fitness data through the Giant E-bike app.

Long-lasting power

New EnergyPak Smart Compact 500 battery gives you the confidence to reach your destination, and you also have the option to carry an EnergyPak Plus range extender.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro
DisplayGiant RideControl EVO
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 500, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
SizesXS, S, M, ML, L, XL
ColorsGarnet
FrameALUXX SL aluminum
ForkAdvanced-grade composite, 12x100 thru-axle
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect XC Flat , 31.8x 580mm for XS/S, 620mm for M/ML/L/XL
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant D-shape, Composite
SaddleGiant Contact Neutral
PedalsAluminum Platform
ShiftersShimano SL-RS700, 11-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
BrakesShimano MT201 / BR-U300, hydraulic disc, 160mm
Brake LeversShimano MT201
CassetteShimano 105, 11-32, 11-Speed
ChainKMC e.11 Turbo, EcoProteq
CranksetGiant custom crankset, 34/50T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant P-R2 Disc
HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
SpokesSapim E-Lite [r] Race [f]
TiresMaxxis Re-Fuse 700x32c Folding Carbon Bead MaxxShield Tubeless Ready
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A fast charger
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      155 cm5’1”  to 165 cm5’5”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • ML
      175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram
  XSSMMLLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42516,745017,747518,750019,752520,755021,7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021,354521,555021,757022,459023,261024
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1054,11104,31305,11505,91706,71907,5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)72,0°72,0°72,0°72,0°72,0°72,0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)62,92,462,92,462,92,462,92,462,92,462,92,4
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)104541,1104541,1104641,2106141,8108142,6109543,1
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,945517,945517,945517,9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
Stack (mm) (inch)54521,555021,756922,458823,160723,962624,6
Reach (mm) (inch)38915,338715,23811539015,440415,941316,3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)7122873028,775129,677230,479431,381532,1
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)58022,858022,858022,858022,858022,858022,8
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,5903,51003,91003,9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,71706,71706,7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Pro
Tubeless System
RideControl ONE
Smart Assist
D-Fuse Technology

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.