Skip to main content
New

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

AnyTour RS 2 GB

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 MLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019,755021,760023,6
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)58022,859523,461024
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1606,31756,91907,5
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7
G Trail (mm) (inch)94,73,794,73,794,73,7
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)109843,2111443,9113044,5
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,9
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8
K Stack (mm) (inch)64325,365725,967126,4
L Reach (mm) (inch)38315,139415,540515,9
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)78430,981832,285333,6
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)1003,91003,91104,3
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)172,56,81756,91756,9
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    M, L, XL
  • Colors
    Ocean Storm
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminium
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX HLO, 63mm
  • Handlebar
    Custom Giant handlebar
  • Grips
    Giant Ergo Max Lock-on
  • Stem
    Aluminium, angle adjustable
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport SP-C255
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Nuvola gel
  • Pedals
    VP-613
  • Shifters
    Shimano Cues SLU40009
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Cues FDU4010L
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Cues RDU40
  • Brakes
    BR-MT200F/BR-MT200R
  • Brake Levers
    BL-MT201L/BL-MT201R
  • Cassette
    Shimano Cues CSLG3009, 11-36t
  • Chain
    Shimano CNLG500
  • Crankset
    Shimano Cues FCU4010s, 46-30t
  • Bottom Bracket
    UR400 BB
  • Rims
    ZAC2000
  • Hubs
    Front: hub dynamo(DH3D32QR) / Rear: GDC1022AQR
  • Spokes
    SAPIM LEADER 14GXL
  • Tires
    Giant P-X3 Multi-Surface, 700x45 with Reflective Stripe
  • Lighting
    Front: B&M LUMOTEC IQ AVY T SENSO PLUS / Rear: B&M TOPLIGHT 2C PLUS
  • Carrier
    Giant Custom Rack MIK with Deck
  • Fender/Chainguard
    SKS CHAINBLADE, mounting position
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.