{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
SAMMENLIGN
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Trance Advanced 1

2019

37.999 kr.

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Bliver sendt fra lager og vil kunne hentes hos enhver Giant forhandler på ca 7 hverdage

This product is expected in our warehouse and ready for shipment to any Giant retailer from {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}

Produktet du har valgt er pt udsolgt

På lager nu og klar til afhentning i 1 - 2 hverdage hod disse Giant forhandlere (afstand fra {{ dealercity }}): Or pick it up in 1 - 2 business days at a Giant retailer that we know to have it in store now near {{ dealercity }}:

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{item.Name}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} KM | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Skjul detaljer

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Vis mere Find flere forretninger

Modtag besked når det kommer på lager

If you are willing to take a road trip, the bike is available in 1-2 days at these Giant retailers more than 100 miles from {{ dealercity }}.

Hvad er min størrelse?

Share

Be ready to rock on all types of trails. From lung-busting climbs to screaming descents, this ultra-capable singletrack shredder is built on a lightweight and stiff composite frame with updated Maestro Suspension that keeps you in control.

Trance Advanced delivers cutting edge performance so you can climb faster and descend with more control. Featuring 140mm of rear suspension travel and 150mm up front, plus the agile all-rounder performance of 27.5 wheels, this progressive trail bike can do it all. The refined Maestro suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock and Advanced Forged composite rocker arm, which makes the whole chassis lighter and stronger. And overall frame geometry has evolved with shorter chainstays and a longer toptube for confident handling on aggressive terrain.

Nøglefaktorer

27.5 agility and control

27.5-inch wheels balance agility and control, giving you the ability to roll over rugged terrain, flick the bike at speed, change lines, and explode out of corners.

Latest suspension tech

Updated Maestro rear suspension features a trunnion mount shock with a longer stroke and smoother feel. With 140mm of rear travel (and 150mm up front), it has the new Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm for increased stiffness and strength plus lower overall frame weight.

Trail-tuned chassis

The lightweight and stiff Advanced-grade composite frameset features updated geometry to give you confidence on technical trails. The result is agile and efficient climbing plus added control for trails ranging from chunky singletrack to flowy high-speed descents.

StørrelserS, M, L, XL
FarverCarbon / Metallic Green
RammeAdvanced-Grade Composite front triangle, ALUXX SL Aluminum rear triangle
ForgaffelFox 36 Float Performance Elite, 150mm travel, FIT4 Damper, Boost 15x110mm KaBolt, tapered steerer
BagdæmperFox Float DPX2, Performance, trunnion mount
StyrGiant Contact SL, 780x35mm, 20mm rise
FrempindGiant Contact SL 35
SadelpindGiant Contact Switch S dropper post with remote lever, 30.9mm
SadelContact SL (neutral)
PedalerN/A
SkiftegrebSRAM GX Eagle, 1x12
ForskifterN/A
BagskifterSRAM GX Eagle
BremserSRAM Guide RS [F] 180mm [R] 180mm, hydraulic disc
BremsegrebSRAM Guide RS
KassetteSRAM XG-1275 Eagle, 10x50
KædeSRAM GX Eagle
KranksætTruVativ Descendent 6k Eagle Dub, Boost, 32
KrankboksSRAM GXP Dub Press Fit
FælgeGiant TRX 1 27.5 WheelSystem, hookless carbon, 30mm inner width
NavGiant TRX 1 27.5 WheelSystem
EgerGiant TRX 1 27.5 WheelSystem
Dæk[F] Maxxis high Roller II 27.5x2.5 WT, 60 tpi, 3C, EXO, TR [R] Maxxis high Roller II 27.5x2.4, 60 tpi, 3C, EXO, TR, tubeless
VægtDen mest nøjagtige måde at afgøre en cykels vægt, er at få din lokale forhandler til at veje den for dig. Mange mærker stræber efter at angive den lavest mulige vægt , men i virkeligheden kan vægten variere, baseret på størrelse, finish, hardware og tilbehør. Alle Giant cykler er designet til best-in -class vægt og køreegenskaber .

Alle de anførte specifikationer kan ændres uden varsel.

Højdepunkter

Trance Advanced delivers cutting edge performance so you can climb faster and descend with more control. Featuring 140mm of rear suspension travel and 150mm up front, plus the agile all-rounder performance of 27.5 wheels, this progressive trail bike can do it all. The refined Maestro suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock and Advanced Forged composite rocker arm, which makes the whole chassis lighter and stronger. And overall frame geometry has evolved with shorter chainstays and a longer toptube for confident handling on aggressive terrain. 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Højdepunkter

Størrelsesguide og geometri

Størrelsesskemaet må kun bruges som reference. Besøg din lokale forhandler for at få målt den korrekt størrelse da den ikke kun er afhængig af din højde men bla. også ben- og kropslængde. Hvilke størrelser der er til rådighed kan variere fra land til land.

S   163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
M   171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
L   179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
XL   187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram
  SMLXL
Sadelrørslængde (mm) (inch)38015431174821950720
Sadelrørsvinkel (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
Overrørslængde (mm) (inch)58022,86102463024,865525,8
Kronrørslængde (mm) (inch)1003,91054,11305,11455,7
Kronrøsvinkel (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°
Forgaffel fremspring (rake) (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
Trail (mm) (inch)1044,11044,11044,11044,1
Akselafstand (mm) (inch)112944,4116045,7118346,6120947,6
Kædestagslængde (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,1
Krankboks drop (mm) (inch)150,6150,6150,6150,6
Stack (mm) (inch)58723,159123,361424,262824,7
Reach (mm) (inch)4061643517,144817,646918,5
Skridthøjde (mm) (inch)70127,672328,576830,278831
Styrbredde (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
Frempindslængde (mm) (inch)502502502602,4
Pedalarmslængde (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71706,7
Hjulstørrelse 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Teknologier

Advanced Composite Technology
Advanceret støbe carbonteknologi
Maestro Suspension Technology
OverDrive
Tubeless System

Alle de anførte specifikationer kan ændres uden varsel.