Skip to main content
Sleva

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Yukon E+

akční cena 106 999 Kč (původně 122 999 Kč)

Why follow tracks when you can make your own? Experience the “foot out, flat out” fun of fat bike riding in any season. Whether you’re tackling fresh snow pack or drifty sand dunes, the new Yukon E+ will keep you rallying your favorite terrain in a whole new way.

Hlavní přednosti

More power

The SyncDrive Pro 2 motor delivers 85Nm of torque while retaining the instant engagement that characterizes SyncDrive motors. Using Giant’s exclusive launch control settings through the Ride Control APP, you can choose a lower level, which can take up to 2.5 seconds to achieve full torque, in low-traction situations like in the snow. If you’re riding grippy terrain and want an instant response, the highest setting produces max torque in just a few milliseconds.

Extended Battery Range

The EnergyPak Smart 800 battery system allows for extended riding durations and increased distances. Furthermore, at a mere 3.7lbs the EnergyPak Plus 200Wh range extender can be added opening your rides to additional options in speed or distance.

Cockpit Control with Winter In Mind

The tried-and-true RideControl Ergo controller has large buttons that can be easily operated while wearing winter gloves or under bar mitts. We’ve even installed cold-weather foam brake-lever covers to allow for better warmth, grip and comfort.

Dojezd

Jaký dojezd mohu očekávat na jedno nabití baterie?

Dojezd na jedno nabití baterie se může velmi lišit v závislosti na podmínkách. Nejdůležitější faktory, které dojezd ovlivňují, jsou tyto: kombinovaná hmotnost jezdce a nákladu, odpor větru, tlak v pneumatikách a profil běhounu, terénní a výškový profil, povrch vozovky nebo cesty, okolní teplota, údržba elektrokola a celkový stav baterie z hlediska její správné údržby.

Grafika níže udává přibližný dojezd podle jízdních podmínek, které rozlišujeme tyto: extrémní, dobré a ideální. Extrémními podmínkami je myšlena situace, kdy kombinovaná hmotnost jezdce a nákladu je vyšší a k tomu je například silný protivítr nebo nadměrné stoupání. Ideální podmínky jsou přesným opakem.

Energypak 800 / SyncDrive Pro 2

  • Dojezd
  • Extrémní podmínky: 70 km 43 miles
  • Dobré podmínky: 140 km 86 miles
  • Ideální podmínky: 250 km 155 miles

Technologie

Technologie ALUXX Aluminum

Výběr velikosti a geometrie

Uvedené hodnoty jsou pouze orientační. Doporučujeme výběr velikosti konzultovat u vašeho autorizovaného prodejce Giant / Liv a velikost rámu si před nákupem kola vyzkoušet.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      162 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      169 cm5’7”  to 179 cm5’10”
  • L
      176 cm5’9”  to 186 cm6’1”
  • XL
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 SMLXL
A Délka sedlové trubky (mm) (inch)3801542016,546018,150019,7
B Úhel sedlové trubky (degrees)75,0°75,0°75,0°75,0°
C Délka horní trubky (mm) (inch)59023,26102463024,865025,6
D Délka hlavové trubky (mm) (inch)1104,31204,71355,31505,9
E Úhel hlavové trubky (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
F Offset vidlice (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
G Trail (mm) (inch)98,53,998,53,998,53,998,53,9
H Rozvor (mm) (inch)119847,2122048124148,9126349,7
I Délka řetězové vzpěry (mm) (inch)49019,349019,349019,349019,3
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652,6652,6652,6652,6
K Stack (mm) (inch)61224,162624,664025,265425,7
L Reach (mm) (inch)42616,844217,44581847418,7
M Výška rámu od země (mm) (inch)75029,578030,781532,183532,9
N Šířka řídítek (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
O Délka představce (mm) (inch)401,6401,6502502
P Délka klik (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51656,51656,5
Q Rozměr kol 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
Specifikace
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Pro2, 85Nm, powered by Yamaha
  • Ovládací jednotka
    RideControl Ergo, 5 power levels plus Smart Assist auto mode
  • Displej
    -
  • Baterie
    EnergyPak Smart 800Wh, alloy casing with highest safety standard (EN50604), CO2 neutral production, EnergyPak Plus 200Wh range extender compatible, low temperature protection mode
  • Nabíječka
    EnergyPak 4A smart charger compact
  • Velikosti
    S, M, L, XL
  • Barva
    Space Grey
  • Rám
    ALUXX aluminum, Overdrive head tube, 12x197mm thru-axle, integrated KS40 kickstand mount, M10 trailer mount
  • Vidlice
    Manitou Mastodon Comp - Gen 3, 27.5", 100mm, Expert Air, Absolute+ compression
  • Tlumič
    -
  • Řídítka
    Giant Contact TR35, 20mm rise, 35mm
  • Gripy
    Giant Tactal Pro single lock-on
  • Představec
    Giant Contact SL 35
  • Sedlovka
    Giant Contact Switch AT Adjustable dropper, remote [S: 110-140mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm, M: 140-170mm travel / 30.9 x 470mm, L/XL: 170-200mm travel / 30.9 x 530mm]
  • Sedlo
    Giant Ergo Contact Trail
  • Pedály
    platform
  • Řazení
    Shimano Deore, 1x10
  • Přesmykač
    co-moulded chain guide
  • Přehazovačka
    Shimano CUES RD-U6000, LinkGlide
  • Brzdy
    SRAM Code R, 4-piston hydraulic, SRAM Centerline rotors [F] 180mm, [R] 180mm
  • Kazeta
    Shimano CUES LinkGlide, 10-speed, 11x48
  • Řetěz
    KMC eGlide, e-bike optimized
  • Kliky
    Forged alloy spider BCD 104, steel narrow/wide chainring 36T Forged aluminum crank arms
  • Střed
    -
  • Ráfky
    Giant FT85C alloy, 27.5", 75mm
  • Náboje
    Giant alloy 6-bolt disc sealed bearing, 15x150mm [F] 12x197mm [R]
  • Dráty
    stainless
  • Pláště
    Vee Tire Co. Avalanche, 27.5x4.5", SC compound, folding, tubeless, studdable, 120 TPI
  • Doplňky
    Stud kit (500) with tool, tubeless kit (valves, levers, tool) (inner tube supplied), 4.5" max tire size. Optional: Giant Recon series e-bike lights available and direct connectable
  • Hmotnost
    Bohužel neexistuje žádný standard vážení kol, kterého by se drželi všichni výrobci, a uvedené hmotnosti jsou často nepřesné. Pro zjištění přesné hmotnosti kola v dané velikosti je třeba nechat kolo zvážit na prodejně a stejně tak i model konkurenční značky – jedině tak budete mít pro porovnání hmotností přesná čísla.

Děláme vše pro to, aby veškeré údaje na tomto webu byly správné a aktuální. Přesto si ale musíme vyhradit právo na případné změny specifikací, barevného provedení a cen, a to bez předchozího upozornění. Děkujeme za pochopení.

Děláme vše pro to, aby veškeré údaje na tomto webu byly správné a aktuální. Přesto si ale musíme vyhradit právo na případné změny specifikací, barevného provedení a cen, a to bez předchozího upozornění. Děkujeme za pochopení.