Select your location

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

Trance 4

2018

$ 6.590.000

What is my size?

Share

Trance DOESN’T CARE WHERE THE TRAIL GOES. UP, DOWN, ALL AROUND, IT ALWAYS DELIVERS SPEED, FLOW AND TOTAL CONTROL.

This is a trail bike that thrives in the most challenging conditions. The frameset is engineered with a lightweight yet super strong and stiff ALUXX SL aluminum frame with updated Maestro rear suspension featuring a trunnion-mount shock and Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm. The result: 140mm of smooth, active rear travel to conquer the roughest trails. Frame geometry is designed around its 27.5 wheels, which deliver both quickness and control on rugged terrain. It also comes with a 150mm suspension fork for even more confidence, making it perfect for technical terrain.

  • ALUXX SL-grade aluminum frame with 140mm of Maestro suspension
  • SR Suntour Aion 150mm-travel fork with 15mm thru-axle
  • RockShox Deluxe R trunnion mount rear shock
  • Shimano Alivio/Deore 2x9-speed shifting
  • Shimano M315 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Color: Satin/Neon Green/White

Download PDF

TallasXS, S, M, L, XL
ColoresSatin/Neon Green/White
MarcoALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 140mm Maestro Suspension
TenedorSuntour Aion LO-R, 150mm Travel,15x100, Tapered
AmortiguadorRockShox Deluxe R, Trunnion Mount
ManubrioGiant Connect Trail, 780x31.8mm
EspigaGiant Connect
Tubo de sillínGiant Contact Switch, Dropper post with Remote, 30.9mm
SillínGiant Contact, (Neutral)
CambiosShimano Alivio M4010, 2x9
Front DerailleurShimano Deore
TensorShimano Deore, Shadow
FrenosShimano M315, [F] 180mm, [R] 180mm, Hydraulic Disc
Levas de frenosShimano M315
CassetteShimano HG400-9, 12x36t
CadenaKMC X9
BielasFSA Comet CK-7158NST, 24/38
Eje centroFSA
RinesGiant XC-1 Wheelset Giant Disc-23 27.5", Tubeless Ready, 23mm Inner Width
Manzanas[F] Giant Tracker 15x100, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, Sealed Bearing
Radios[F] Giant Tracker 15x100, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, Sealed Bearing
LlantasMaxxis High Roller II 27.5x2.4, 60 TPI, EXO, TR, Tubeless
PesoThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Destacados

This is a trail bike that thrives in the most challenging conditions. The frameset is engineered with a lightweight yet super strong and stiff ALUXX SL aluminium frame with updated Maestro rear suspension featuring a trunnion-mount shock and Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm. The result: 140mm of smooth, active rear travel to conquer the roughest trails. Frame geometry is designed around its 27.5 wheels, which deliver both quickness and control on rugged terrain. It also comes with a 150mm suspension fork for even more confidence, making it perfect for technical terrain.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 165 cm5’5”
S   165 cm5’5” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 178 cm5’10”
L   178 cm5’10” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
  XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014,638015431174821950720
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5602258022,86102463024,865525,8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003,91003,91054,11305,11455,7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)1044,11044,11044,11044,11044,1
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110943,7112944,4116045,7118346,6120947,6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,143517,1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)150,6150,6150,6150,6150,6
KStack (mm) (inch)58723,158723,159123,361424,262824,7
LReach (mm) (inch)38615,24061643517,144817,646918,5
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)69727,470127,672328,576830,278831
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,778030,7
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)401,6502502502602,4
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,91756,91756,9
QTamaño de rueda 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologies

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.