Select your country or region

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

COMPARE
 

Trance 4

2017

What is my size?

Share

  • ALUXX SL Aluminium frame with Composite upper rocker
  • SR Suntour Aion LO-R 150mm fork
  • SR Suntour Unair LO-R Trunnion Mount shock
  • Shimano Alivio/Deore 2x9 speed shifting
  • Shimano M315 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant XC1 27.5 wheelset with sealed bearings
  • Color: black/blue/white

Download PDF

TallasXS, S, M, L, XL
ColoresBlack/Blue/White
MarcoALUXX SL-Grade Aluminium, Advanced Forged Composite Upper Rocker, 140mm Maestro Suspension
TenedorSuntour Aion LO-R, 150mm Travel, 15x100, Tapered
AmortiguadorSuntour Unair LO-R, Trunnion Mount Shock
ManubrioGiant Connect Trail, 730x31.8mm
EspigaGiant Connect
Tubo de sillínGiant Connect, 30.9
SillínGiant Contact, Neutral
CambiosShimano Alivo, 2x9
Front DerailleurShimano Deore
TensorShimano Deore Shadow
FrenosShimano M315, [F] 180mm, [R] 180mm rotors
Levas de frenosShimano M315
CassetteShimano HG400-9 12-36, 9s
CadenaKMC X9
BielasFSA Comet, 24/38
Eje centroFSA
RinesGiant XC-1 27.5 Wheelset
Manzanas[F] Giant Tracker 15x100, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, Sealed Bearing
RadiosSapim
Llantas[F] Schwalbe Nobby Nic 27.5x2.25 Performance Wire [R] Schwalbe Nobby Nic 27.5x2.25 Performance Wire
PesoThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Destacados

The all-new Trance trail bike is built on a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frame with an updated Maestro suspension system that features a new trunnion mount and the Advanced Forged composite rocker arm. It all adds up to a lighter and stiffer chassis with increased confidence and control. 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 165 cm5’5”
S   165 cm5’5” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 180 cm5’11”
L   180 cm5’11” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
  XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014,638015431174821950720
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5602258022,86102463024,865525,8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003,91003,91054,11305,11455,7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°
F(mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)1044,11044,11044,11044,11044,1
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110943,7112944,4116045,7118346,6120947,6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,143517,1
J(mm) (inch)150,6150,6150,6150,6150,6
KStack (mm) (inch)58723,158723,159123,361424,262824,7
LReach (mm) (inch)38615,24061643517,144817,646918,5
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)69727,470127,672328,576830,278831
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,778030,7
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)401,6502502502602,4
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,91756,91756,9
QTamaño de rueda 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologies

Related Bikes

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.