Select your country or region

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría

Elige tu categoría


Trance 4


What is my size?


  • ALUXX SL Aluminium frame with Composite upper rocker
  • SR Suntour Aion LO-R 150mm fork
  • SR Suntour Unair LO-R Trunnion Mount shock
  • Shimano Alivio/Deore 2x9 speed shifting
  • Shimano M315 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant XC1 27.5 wheelset with sealed bearings
  • Color: black/blue/white

Download PDF

SizesXS, S, M, L, XL
FrameALUXX SL-Grade Aluminium, Advanced Forged Composite Upper Rocker, 140mm Maestro Suspension
ForkSuntour Aion LO-R, 150mm Travel, 15x100, Tapered
ShockSuntour Unair LO-R, Trunnion Mount Shock
HandlebarGiant Connect Trail, 730x31.8mm
StemGiant Connect
SeatpostGiant Connect, 30.9
SaddleGiant Contact, Neutral
ShiftersShimano Alivo, 2x9
Front DerailleurShimano Deore
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore Shadow
BrakesShimano M315, [F] 180mm, [R] 180mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano M315
CassetteShimano HG400-9 12-36, 9s
ChainKMC X9
CranksetFSA Comet, 24/38
Bottom BracketFSA
RimsGiant XC-1 27.5 Wheelset
Hubs[F] Giant Tracker 15x100, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, Sealed Bearing
Tires[F] Schwalbe Nobby Nic 27.5x2.25 Performance Wire [R] Schwalbe Nobby Nic 27.5x2.25 Performance Wire
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 165 cm5’5”
S   165 cm5’5” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 180 cm5’11”
L   180 cm5’11” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014,638015431174821950720
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5602258022,86102463024,865525,8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003,91003,91054,11305,11455,7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)1044,11044,11044,11044,11044,1
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110943,7112944,4116045,7118346,6120947,6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,143517,1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)150,6150,6150,6150,6150,6
KStack (mm) (inch)58723,158723,159123,361424,262824,7
LReach (mm) (inch)38615,24061643517,144817,646918,5
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)69727,470127,672328,576830,278831
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)75029,575029,575029,575029,575029,5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4702,8803,1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,91756,91756,9
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"


Related Bikes

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.