Select your location

Wähle deine Kategorie

Wähle deine Kategorie

Wähle deine Kategorie

New
vergleichen

Fathom E+ 3 POWER

2019

teilen

Take control of the trail with this fun new hardtail E-bike. Now you can climb with greater ease and comfort, and ride farther—the perfect formula for an enjoyable day on the trail.

The Fathom E+ is a great choice for XC and singletrack terrain. A lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frame and trail-friendly geometry will help you experience trail riding like never before. The SyncDrive Sport motor delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer hills and technical trails. With a 120mm front suspension fork and the superior all-round performance of 27.5 wheels and tubeless tires, it offers smooth control and confidence. The side-release EnergyPak is integrated into the frame and can be easily removed for charging. And you can control all your settings with the clean, easy-to-use RideControl ONE setup.

Key Performance Factors

Smooth power delivery

The SyncDrive Sport motor technology delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer all kinds of terrain and have more fun.

Superb handling

120mm front suspension and the superior all-round performance of 27.5 wheels with tubeless tires adds up to better control and handling.

Responsive hardtail handling

Lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frame and trail-friendly geometry keep you in control on off-road terrain.

PDF herunterladen

GrössenS, M, L
FarbeBlack/Orange/Petrol
RahmenALUXX aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, 141mm Boost QR, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
GabelSR Suntour XCM34 HLO 27,5+ 120mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛" steerer, lockout
LenkerGiant Connect TR, 31,8x780mm
VorbauGiant Connect
SattelstützeGiant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
SattelGiant Contact, Neutral
PedaleAluminum Platform
SchalthebelShimano SL-M2000
SchaltwerkShimano Deore, 9-Speed, Shadow design
BremsenTektro HD-M285, hydraulic disc, 180mm
BremshebelTektro HD-M285
KassetteShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T, 9-Speed
KetteKMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
KurbelForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring
FelgenGiant AM 27.5, Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width, e-bike optimized
NabeGiant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR, e-bike optimized
SpeichenStainless steel
ReifenMaxxis Forekaster 27.5x2.6, foldable, 60 TPI, EXO, Tubeless ready
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 4A fast charger
MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport, 80Nm powered by YAMAHA
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl ONE, remote button
BatteryGiant EnergyPak500, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
GewichtWie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Größen- und Geometriedaten

Größen werden nicht in allen Ländern gleich angeboten. Dein Liv & Giant Händler gibt dir genaue Auskunft über verfügbare Größen.

  XSSMLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)36514.440515.945517.950519.953521.1
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)55521.957522.659523.461524.263525
DSteuerrohr-Länge (mm) (inch)1104.31104.31154.51405.51505.9
ESteuerrohr-Winkel (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
FGabelneigung (mm) (inch)461.8461.8461.8461.8461.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)10141014101410141014
HRadstand (mm) (inch)111543.9113544.7115645.5117846.4119947.2
IKettenstreben-Länge (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.547018.547018.5
JTretlager-Höhe (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)61724.361724.362224.564525.465425.7
LReach (mm) (inch)36614.438615.240515.941716.443517.1
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)7372975329.676029.97873179131.1
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.778030.7
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)502502602.4602.4702.8
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.71706.7
QRadgrösse 27.5+27.5+27.5+27.5+27.5+

Technologien

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbaenderungen vorbehalten.