}

Defy Advanced Pro 1 Di2

2020

Was ist meine ideale Grösse?

teilen

Go longer, go faster, and smooth out rough roads with a frameset and integrated parts that are engineered for compliance. From gran fondos to epic solo rides, this lightweight composite bike is everything you need for your most challenging rides.

With the perfect blend of stiffness and compliance, Defy Advanced Pro delivers a smooth, fast ride quality even on rough roads. Its innovative technologies include a D-Fuse composite seatpost and Contact SLR D-Fuse composite handlebar. These integrated cockpit components work as a system to add compliance and reduce road shocks and vibrations. The Advanced-grade composite frame is also integrated for disc brakes, with flat-mount disc brake tabs and 12mm front and rear thru-axles, plus clearance for high-volume tires up to 35c. The oversized and tapered OverDrive 2 steerer tube boosts cornering precision, while the MegaDrive downtube and PowerCore bottom bracket deliver precise handling and class-leading pedaling efficiency.

Key Performance Factors

Engineered compliance

Advanced Composite frame is specifically engineered for endurance road riding, delivering a smoother ride quality and less fatigue on long rides. The D-Fuse seatpost and handlebar system works seamlessly with the frame to absorb road shocks and vibrations.

Total control

Seamless disc brake integration including flat mounts and 12mm front and rear thru-axles produces more consistent braking power for better control, even in wet weather and rough roads.

Versatility

Endurance road geometry, added tire clearance (up to 35c) and disc-brake integration allow you to tackle a variety of roads and conditions, from smooth pavement to rugged back roads and mountain passes.

PDF herunterladen

GrössenXS, S, M, ML, L, XL
FarbeMetallic Red / Metallic Black
RahmenAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
GabelAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
DämpferN/A
LenkerGiant Contact SLR D-Fuse
VorbauContact SL Stealth
SattelstützeGiant D-Fuse SL, composite
SattelContact SL (neutral)
PedaleN/A
SchalthebelShimano Ultegra Di2
UmwerferShimano Ultegra Di2
SchaltwerkShimano Ultegra Di2
BremsenShimano Ultegra hydraulic
BremshebelShimano Ultegra hydraulic
KassetteShimano Ultegra, 11x34
KetteKMC X11SL-1
KurbelShimano Ultegra, 34/50with Giant Power Pro power meter
TretlagerShimano, press fit
FelgenGiant SLR-1 Disc Composite WheelSystem
NabeGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
SpeichenGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem
ReifenGiant Gavia Fondo 1, tubeless, 700x32, folding
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth
GewichtWie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbaenderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

With the perfect blend of stiffness and compliance, Defy Advanced Pro delivers a smooth, fast ride quality even on rough roads. Its innovative technologies include a D-Fuse composite seatpost and Contact SLR D-Fuse composite handlebar. These integrated cockpit components work as a system to add compliance and reduce road shocks and vibrations. The Advanced-grade composite frame is also integrated for disc brakes, with flat-mount disc brake tabs and 12mm front and rear thru-axles, plus clearance for high-volume tires up to 32c. The oversized and tapered OverDrive 2 steerer tube boosts cornering precision, while the MegaDrive downtube and PowerCore bottom bracket deliver precise handling and class-leading pedaling efficiency.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Highlights

Größen- und Geometriedaten

Größen werden nicht in allen Ländern gleich angeboten. Dein Liv & Giant Händler gibt dir genaue Auskunft über verfügbare Größen.

XS   157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
S   165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
M   171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
ML   177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
L   183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
XL   189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram
  XSSMMLLXL
Sitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)41016.144517.548018.951520.353521.156522.2
Sitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
Oberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)51520.353020.954521.55602257522.659523.4
Steuerrohr-Länge (mm) (inch)1204.71405.51606.31857.32058.12258.9
Steuerrohr-Winkel (degrees)70.5°71.8°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
Gabelneigung (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)712.8632.5582.3582.3582.3582.3
Radstand (mm) (inch)99539.299539.299839.3101039.8102540.4104040.9
Kettenstreben-Länge (mm) (inch)42016.542016.542016.542016.542016.542016.5
Tretlager-Höhe (mm) (inch)753753753702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)52220.654621.556722.358623.160523.862424.6
Reach (mm) (inch)37014.637414.737714.83811539015.439815.7
Überstandshöhe (mm) (inch)73128.876029.978630.981632.183532.985633.7
Lenkerbreite (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
Vorbaulänge (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91003.91104.31104.3
Kurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
Radgrösse 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Technologien

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
OverDrive 2
D-Fuse Technology
RideSense
Tubeless System
Power Pro

Similar Products

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbaenderungen vorbehalten.