Skip to main content
Compare
Anthem 3
 

Anthem 3

2017

Buying a bike online is as easy as 1-2-3!

AWARD-WINNING BIKES

Starting at $1000

FROM STEEP CLIMBS TO TECHNICAL DESCENTS, THIS UPDATED XC NINJA LETS YOU DO IT ALL AND DO IT FASTER.

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XSSMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.639015.444017.349019.353521.1
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.25852360523.862524.664525.4
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.7953.71003.91104.31204.7
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7
G Trail (mm) (inch)983.9983.9983.9983.9983.9
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)108942.9110943.7112944.4115045.3117146.1
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42816.942816.942816.942816.942816.9
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)251251251251251
K Stack (mm) (inch)56922.456922.457422.65832359223.3
L Reach (mm) (inch)39615.641616.443517.145217.846918.5
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)68927.170727.873128.876930.380131.5
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)75029.575029.575029.575029.575029.5
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)602.4602.4702.8803.1903.5
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.91756.91756.9
Q Wheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L, XL
  • Colours
    Black/Blue/White
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 110mm Maestro Suspension
  • Fork
    RockShox 30 Gold RL Solo Air, QR, OverDrive Tapered Steerer, 120mm
  • Shock
    Rockshox Deluxe RT, Trunnion Mount
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact Trail, 31.8
  • Stem
    Giant Connect
  • Seatpost
    Giant Connect, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Giant Contact, Neutral
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Deore
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore, Shadow+
  • Brakes
    Shimano M365 [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano M365
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG50, 11-36, 10-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC X10
  • Crankset
    Shimano FC-M627, 22/36
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano Press Fit
  • Rims
    Giant XC-3 27.5"
  • Hubs
    Giant Tracker Sport [F] QR [R] Boost 12x148
  • Spokes
    Sapim
  • Tires
    [F] Schwalbe Nobby Nic, 27.5x2.25", Performance, Wire [R] Schwalbe Racing Ralph, 27.5x2.25" Performance, Wire
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

Question and Answers

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.