Propel Advanced SL-FF

Bike Image

Specs

Frame
SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
ColoursAurora Chameleon, Cyber Sunset
FrameAdvanced SL-grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, UDH compatible, integrated seatpost, disc
ForkAdvanced SL-grade composite, full-composite OverDrive Aero steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle, disc
Components
SeatpostAdvanced SL-grade composite, integrated design, -5/+15mm offset
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketBB86 accepts press fit style BB only, bearing set not included

 

Wheels
ExtrasFront & rear 12mm thru-axles, 20mm & 45mm ISP clamps, Bottle Cages, 32mm max tyre size
Limits
Max Tyre Clearance32mm

Price: $5,499.00

Geometry

FRAMEXSSMM/LLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)68026.87102874029.177030.380031.583032.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)52020.553521.155021.756522.258022.860023.6
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154.512751455.71656.51857.32007.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.5°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)67.82.661.42.458.32.358.32.358.32.358.32.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)97138.297338.398038.699039100639.6102040.2
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)722.8722.869.52.769.52.7672.6672.6
Stack (mm) (inch)51520.353020.954621.556522.258222.959623.5
Reach (mm) (inch)37714.838315.138815.339215.440215.841216.2
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)74629.476430.17873180831.883232.884733.3
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.8
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C
Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.