Propel Advanced Pro 0-Di2

Bike Image

Specs

Frame
SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
ColoursObsidian Pulse
FrameAdvanced-grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, UDH compatible, integrated seatpost, disc
ForkAdvanced SL-grade composite, full-composite OverDrive Aero steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle, disc
Components
HandlebarGiant Contact SLR Aero 0, one piece bar XS:36/38cm, S:36/38cm, M:37/40cm, M/L:37/40cm, L:39/42cm, XL:39/42cm
GripsStratus Lite 2.0
StemGiant Contact SLR Aero 0, one piece bar XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm, XL:120mm
SeatpostGiant Vector, composite, -5/+15mm offset
SaddleGiant Fleet SL
PedalsN/A
Drivetrain
ShiftersShimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8150
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8150
BrakesShimano Ultegra Di2 hydraulic, Shimano RT-CL800 rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra Di2 hydraulic
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 12-speed, 11x34
ChainShimano Ultegra, CN-M8100
CranksetShimano Ultegra, 36/52, with Giant Power Pro power meter XS:165mm, S:165mm, M:170mm, M/L:170mm, L:172.5mm, XL:172.5mm
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit

 

Wheels
RimsGiant SLR 0 50 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, [F]50mm, [R]50mm
Hubs[F] Giant Aero Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle [R] Giant Aero Hub, 40t ratchet driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
SpokesGiant Super Aero Carbon
TyresCADEX Aero, tubeless, 700x28c (28mm), folding
ExtrasComputer mount, water bottle cages, tubeless prepared, 32mm max tyre size
Limits
Max Tyre Clearance32mm

Price: $8,499.00

Geometry

FRAMEXSSMM/LLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)48419.150519.9528.520.855421.857622.759523.4
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)52020.553521.155021.756522.258022.860023.6
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154.512751455.71656.51857.32007.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.5°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)67.82.661.42.458.32.358.32.358.32.358.32.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)97138.297338.398038.699039100639.6102040.2
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)722.8722.869.52.769.52.7672.6672.6
Stack (mm) (inch)51520.353020.954621.556522.258222.959623.5
Reach (mm) (inch)37714.838315.138815.339215.440215.841216.2
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)74629.476430.17873180831.883232.884733.3
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.8
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C
Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.