Select your location

Treffe deine Auswahl

Treffe deine Auswahl

Treffe deine Auswahl

Neu
VERGLEICHEN

Trance Advanced 0

2019

€ 6.999,90

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

Be ready to rock on all types of trails. From lung-busting climbs to screaming descents, this ultra-capable singletrack shredder is built on a lightweight and stiff composite frame with updated Maestro Suspension that keeps you in control.

Trance Advanced delivers cutting edge performance so you can climb faster and descend with more control. Featuring 140mm of rear suspension travel and 150mm up front, plus the agile all-rounder performance of 27.5 wheels, this progressive trail bike can do it all. The refined Maestro suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock and Advanced Forged composite rocker arm, which makes the whole chassis lighter and stronger. And overall frame geometry has evolved with shorter chainstays and a longer toptube for confident handling on aggressive terrain.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

27.5 agility and control

27.5-inch wheels balance agility and control, giving you the ability to roll over rugged terrain, flick the bike at speed, change lines, and explode out of corners.

Latest suspension tech

Updated Maestro rear suspension features a trunnion mount shock with a longer stroke and smoother feel. With 140mm of rear travel (and 150mm up front), it has the new Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm for increased stiffness and strength plus lower overall frame weight.

Trail-tuned chassis

The lightweight and stiff Advanced-grade composite frameset features updated geometry to give you confidence on technical trails. The result is agile and efficient climbing plus added control for trails ranging from chunky singletrack to flowy high-speed descents.

Download PDF

GrößenS, M, L, XL
FarbenCarbon / Metallic Blue
RahmenAdvanced-Grade Composite front triangle, ALUXX SL Aluminum rear triangle
GabelDVO custom-tuned Diamond D1, 150mm travel
DämpferDVO custom-tuned Topaz 2 T3
LenkerTruVativ Descendant carbon, 800x35mm, 20mm rise
VorbauTruVativ Descendant, 35mm, 0mm rise
SattelstützeRockShox Reverb, 30.9
SattelGiant Contact SL (neutral)
PedaleN/A
SchalthebelSRAM X01 Eagle, 1x12
UmwerferN/A
SchaltwerkSRAM X01 Eagle
BremsenSRAM Guide RSC [F] 180mm [R] 180mm, hydraulic disc
BremshebelSRAM Guide RSC
KasetteSRAM XG-1295 Eagle, 10x50
KetteSRAM XO1 Eagle
KurbelsatzSRAM X01 Eagle Dub, Boost, 32
TretlagerSRAM GXP Dub Press Fit
FelgenGiant TRX 0 27.5 WheelSystem, hookless carbon, 30mm inner width
NabenGiant TRX 0 27.5 WheelSystem
SpeichenGiant TRX 0 27.5 WheelSystem
Reifen[F] Maxxis high Roller II 27.5x2.5 WT, 60 tpi, 3C, EXO, TR [R] Maxxis high Roller II 27.5x2.4, 60 tpi, 3C, EXO, TR, tubeless
GewichtWie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Highlights

Trance Advanced delivers cutting edge performance so you can climb faster and descend with more control. Featuring 140mm of rear suspension travel and 150mm up front, plus the agile all-rounder performance of 27.5 wheels, this progressive trail bike can do it all. The refined Maestro suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock and Advanced Forged composite rocker arm, which makes the whole chassis lighter and stronger. And overall frame geometry has evolved with shorter chainstays and a longer toptube for confident handling on aggressive terrain. 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 165 cm5’5”
S   165 cm5’5” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 178 cm5’10”
L   178 cm5’10” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
  XSSMLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)37014,638015431174821950720
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)5602258022,86102463024,865525,8
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1003,91003,91054,11305,11455,7
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7
GSpur (mm) (inch)1044,11044,11044,11044,11044,1
HRadstand (mm) (inch)110943,7112944,4116045,7118346,6120947,6
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,143517,1
JTretlager (mm) (inch)150,6150,6150,6150,6150,6
KStapel (mm) (inch)58723,158723,159123,361424,262824,7
LReichweite (mm) (inch)38615,24061643517,144817,646918,5
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)69727,470127,672328,576830,278831
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,778030,7
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)401,6502502502602,4
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,91756,91756,9
QRadgröße 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologien

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.