Neu
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCR Advanced Pro Disc 0 Ultegra Di2

€ 5.799

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

Climb, corner and descend with speed and efficiency. From the mountains to the flats, in all types of conditions, this lightweight composite road racer takes you to the next level.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Class-leading efficiency

With an outstanding stiffness-to-weight ratio and updated aero tube shaping, this frameset is engineered for superior climbing capabilities, aerodynamic efficiency and sprint stiffness for race-winning performance.

Advanced aerodynamics

This is where the TCR’s most quantifiable gains can be found compared to previous generation models. Every tube shape was analyzed, engineered and tested to create an overall structure with significantly lower drag at a wider range of yaw angles.

Total control

Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather and road conditions. Flat mounts and new thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling, while added frame and fork clearance allows for larger diameter tires up to 32mm.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Farben
    Gloss Amber Glow / Matte Carbon
  • Rahmen
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Gabel
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Lenker
    Giant Contact SLR XS:40cm, S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm, XL:44cm
  • Grips
    Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact SL XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm, XL:120mm
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Variant, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Sattel
    Giant Fleet SL
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170
  • Umwerfer
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8150
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8150
  • Bremsen
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 hydraulic, Shimano RT-MT800 rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 hydraulic
  • Kasette
    Shimano Ultegra, 12-speed, 11x30
  • Kette
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Kurbelsatz
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Tretlager
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felgen
    Giant SLR 1 42 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Naben
    Giant SLR 1 42 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
  • Speichen
    Giant SLR 1 42 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Reifen
    CADEX Race, tubeless, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding
  • Extras
    computer mount, tubeless prepared, 32mm max tire size
  • Gewicht
    -

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.

Highlights

This podium-seeking road racer is engineered with an Advanced-grade composite frame that boasts an outstanding stiff-to-weight ratio, along with aerodynamic tube shaping in the headtube, downtube and fork. It also features added frame and fork clearance for larger diameter tires up to 32mm, making it a versatile race machine for all types of road conditions. With its proven Compact Road geometry, OverDrive 2 front end, flat-mount disc-brake integration and smooth-riding Variant seatpost, it’s a race-tuned performer that excels in all aspects of road riding.

TCR Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)42516,744517,547018,550019,753020,956022
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)52020,553521,155021,756522,258022,860023,6
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1204,71305,11455,71656,51857,32007,9
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)71,0°72,3°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GSpur (mm) (inch)72,12,8642,559,22,359,22,359,22,359,22,3
HRadstand (mm) (inch)97638,497738,598038,699139100639,6102040,2
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JTretlager (mm) (inch)722,8702,8702,8672,6672,6672,6
KStapel (mm) (inch)51720,452820,854521,556222,158122,959623,5
LReichweite (mm) (inch)37614,838315,138815,339315,540215,841216,2
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)70627,872528,574729,477330,480031,581632,1
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QRadgröße 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Technologien

Advanced Composite Technologie
OverDrive 2
RideSense
Compact Road Design
Tubeless System

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.