Neu

Talon 29 3 (GE)

2020

599 €

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

Get a feel for the trail with this aluminum hardtail made for aspiring singletrack riders. It features stable, fast-rolling 29-inch wheels so you can push the pace on climbs and let loose on the descents.

Built on a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame that features classic hardtail design plus the balanced riding characteristics of larger diameter 29-inch wheels, Talon 29 is a great choice for XC terrain. The frame geometry is specifically designed for its wheel size and a 100mm suspension fork. It’s a confident ride that’s perfect for ambitious riders who want to take their off-road skills to the next level.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Proven alloy performance

ALUXX SL aluminum frameset is hand-built in-house by the world leader in aluminum engineering.

Balance and stability

Frame geometry is designed to optimize the balance and roll-over capabilities of 29-inch wheels.

XC control

Suspension fork offers 100mm of smooth travel for added XC control.

Download PDF

GrößenS, M, L, XL
FarbenBlack / Green, Pure Red / Silver
RahmenALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
GabelSR Suntour XCM RL 29", 100mm, remote lockout preload adjuster
DämpferN/A
LenkerGiant Connect Trail, 730x31.8
VorbauGiant Sport, 6-degree
SattelstützeGiant Sport, 30.9x375
SattelGiant Connect (upright)
PedaleMTB caged
SchalthebelShimano Altus
UmwerferShimano Alivio
SchaltwerkShimano Alivio
BremsenTektro HDC M275, hydraulic disc
BremshebelTektro HDC M275
KasetteShimano CS-HG200-9, 11x36
KetteKMC X9
KurbelsatzProwheel, 22/36
Tretlagercartridge
FelgenGiant GX03V 29", alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
NabenGiant Tracker Giant Sport, 32h
Speichenstainless, 14g
ReifenMaxxis Ikon 29x2.2, wire bead
Gewicht13,90

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

S   163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
M   171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
L   179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
XL   187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram
  SMLXL
Sitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)39015,444017,349019,353521,1
Sitzrohrwinkel (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
Oberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)57722,759923,662224,564625,4
Steuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)953,71054,11244,91405,5
Steuerrohrwinkel (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°
Gabel (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8
Spur (mm) (inch)94,33,794,33,794,33,794,33,7
Radstand (mm) (inch)111043,7113244,6115745,6118246,5
Kettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,945517,9
Tretlager (mm) (inch)552,2552,2552,2552,2
Stapel (mm) (inch)60123,761124,162924,864325,3
Reichweite (mm) (inch)39915,741816,543517,145517,9
Überstandshöhe (mm) (inch)72628,676029,979831,483332,8
Lenkerbreite (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
Vorbaulänge (mm) (inch)502602,4702,8803,1
Kurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
Radgröße 29"29"29"29"

Technologien

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.